All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-01-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 19:57:35
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1"
3 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 5"
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 10"
5 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 27"
6 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 30"
7 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE 34"
8 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 37"
9 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
10 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 47"
11 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1.00.
12 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 1:13
13 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:41
14 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Movistar Team MOV 1:45
15 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:54
16 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 1:57
17 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART 2:08
18 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:15
19 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ 2:38
20 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2:49
21 BEL19900510 Broeckx Stig Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 2:51
22 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST 2:54
23 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:54
24 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA 3:00
25 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:17
2014-01-21 : Nuriootpa - Angaston - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:20:34
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
11 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4"
13 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
14 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
15 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-01-22 : Prospect - Stirling - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 3:52:14
2 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
13 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 43"
15 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
16 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
17 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
18 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
19 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
20 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-01-23 : Norwood - Campbelltown - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 3:34:05
2 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 15"
3 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
11 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
15 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
18 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1.00.
20 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-01-24 : Unley - Victor Harbor - 148.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 3:33:07
2 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
9 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
10 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
13 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
16 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
18 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
20 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-01-25 : McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 3:42:20
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 10"
3 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 14"
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 17"
8 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
10 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 21"
11 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST 24"
12 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 30"
13 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 43"
15 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 52"
16 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 53"
17 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
18 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-01-26 : Adelaide - 85.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:55:16
2 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
5 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
12 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
14 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
15 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
16 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin Team Europcar EUC m.t.
17 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
18 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
20 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Slagter Tom Jelte
2 Moreno Bazan Javier
2012 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2011 - ProTour
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Goss Matthew Harley
2010 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ProTour
1 Davis Allan
2 O'Grady Stuart
2008 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Davis Allan
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2001 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Hundertmarck Kai
2000 - 2.3
1 Maignan Gilles
2 O'Grady Stuart
1999 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Skibby Jesper
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017