All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 26 2017 1669242 guests - 900 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-01-20 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 19:15:18
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 2"
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 20"
4 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 22"
5 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 24"
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 31"
7 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE 35"
8 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 52"
9 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 53"
10 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 57"
11 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM 1:00
12 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 2:00
13 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 2:00
14 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:14
15 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:28
16 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2:31
17 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:33
18 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:41
19 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ 2:43
20 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:46
21 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:51
22 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 3:33
23 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:47
24 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:57
25 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT 4:19
26 AUS19850809 McConnell Daniel Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:35
27 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing TFR 5:10
28 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 5:19
29 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5:23
30 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:29
31 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 6:05
32 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 6:06
33 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM 6:32
34 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Trek Factory Racing TFR 6:55
35 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 6:57
36 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6:59
37 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV 7:14
38 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Movistar Team MOV 7:17
39 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM 7:41
40 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7:48
41 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 7:59
42 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 8:06
43 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 8:20
44 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Orica GreenEDGE OGE 8:21
45 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 8:21
46 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto-Soudal LTS 8:36
47 AUS19840930 Tanner David IAM Cycling IAM 8:38
48 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST 8:43
49 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 9:33
50 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Astana Pro Team AST 10:32
51 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 10:48
52 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 10:53
53 FRA19850508 Pineau Cédric FDJ FDJ 11:05
54 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 11:10
55 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Team Sky SKY 11:43
56 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS 11:52
57 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 12:03
58 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 12:26
59 NED19930111 Roosen Timo Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 12:37
60 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 12:42
2015-01-20 : Tanunda - Campbelltown - 132.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Budget Forklifts BFL 2:59:44
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
3 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele NFTO NPC m.t.
10 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
13 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
14 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
15 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
16 NED19910717 Markus Barry Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
17 AUS19940118 Scotson Miles Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
18 AUS19840930 Tanner David IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
19 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2015-01-21 : Unley - Stirling - 150.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV 3:42:24
2 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
10 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
13 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
18 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
19 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2015-01-22 : Norwood - Paracombe - 143.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 3:35:08
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 3"
3 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
4 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5"
5 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
8 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 13"
12 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 18"
15 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
16 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
18 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 21"
19 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-01-23 : Glenelg - Mt Barker - 144.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele NFTO NPC 3:24:28
2 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
9 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
10 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 GER19860205 Kluge Roger IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
14 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
15 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
16 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
18 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
19 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-01-24 : McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 3:37:32
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
3 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 16"
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 19"
7 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 24"
8 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 26"
9 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 28"
10 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 32"
14 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM 38"
15 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 48"
16 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
18 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 56"
19 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 58"
20 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Movistar Team MOV 1.02.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-01-25 : King William Road, Adelaide - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:56:09
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele NFTO NPC m.t.
8 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
12 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Evans Cadel
2013 - WorldTour
1 Slagter Tom Jelte
2 Moreno Bazan Javier
2012 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2011 - ProTour
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Goss Matthew Harley
2010 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ProTour
1 Davis Allan
2 O'Grady Stuart
2008 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Davis Allan
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2001 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Hundertmarck Kai
2000 - 2.3
1 Maignan Gilles
2 O'Grady Stuart
1999 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Skibby Jesper
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017