Tour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-01-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE 19:11:33
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
3 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 11"
4 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff TNK 20"
5 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 20"
6 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 28"
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 28"
8 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS 36"
9 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 49"
10 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 50"
11 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 52"
12 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Dimension Data DDD 56"
13 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 58"
14 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 58"
15 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 1.02.
16 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM 1.04.
17 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 1.11.
18 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 1.11.
19 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.15.
20 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1.18.
21 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1.18.
22 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1.19.
23 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 1.22.
24 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 1.27.
25 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
26 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
27 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
28 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1.35.
29 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1.38.
30 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 1.44.
31 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1.46.
32 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Astana Pro Team AST 1.54.
33 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRF 1.59.
34 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2.10.
35 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Trek Segafredo TRF 2.13.
36 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS 2.22.
37 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Team Katusha KAT 3.00.
38 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
39 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 3.06.
40 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV 3.15.
41 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD 3.20.
42 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3.50.
43 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3.51.
44 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 4.04.
45 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4.54.
46 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5.32.
47 AUS00000000 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 5.46.
48 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST 5.57.
49 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT 6.15.
50 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT 6.23.
51 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 7.32.
52 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS 9.04.
53 USA19890227 Jones Carter Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 9.33.
54 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM 10.00.
55 AUS19910829 Lane Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 10.05.
56 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 11.00.
57 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 11.35.
58 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 11.54.
59 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM 11.58.
60 USA19910824 Mannion Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 12.17.
2016-01-19 : Prospect - Lyndoch - 130.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3:24:13
2 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
3 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
4 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Tinkoff TNK m.t.
6 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
9 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
12 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
16 ITA19930531 Martinelli Davide Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
17 GER19860205 Kluge Roger IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
18 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
19 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-01-20 : Unley - Stirling - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff TNK 3:26:40
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
7 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
12 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 AUS19840930 Tanner David IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Dimension Data DDD m.t.
16 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
17 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
20 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-01-21 : Glenelg - Campbelltown - 139 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3:37:34
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
4 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 13"
12 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
13 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRF 22"
14 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
16 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
17 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
19 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
20 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-01-22 : Norwood - Victor Harbor - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3.13.59
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
4 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data DDD m.t.
7 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
14 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
16 ITA19940225 Zurlo Federico Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
17 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
18 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Dimension Data DDD m.t.
19 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ m.t.
20 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-01-23 : McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 3:34:16
2 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 6"
3 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 9"
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 17"
5 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
9 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
11 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
12 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Dimension Data DDD 23"
14 AUS00000000 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
15 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
16 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
17 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 34"
18 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 37"
19 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 38"
20 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-01-24 : Adelaide - Adelaide - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:55:02
2 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
3 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
4 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 ITA19930531 Martinelli Davide Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
9 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
11 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
12 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
14 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
15 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
19 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
20 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Dennis Rohan
2 Porte Richie
2014 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Evans Cadel
2013 - WorldTour
1 Slagter Tom Jelte
2 Moreno Bazan Javier
2012 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2011 - ProTour
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Goss Matthew Harley
2010 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ProTour
1 Davis Allan
2 O'Grady Stuart
2008 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Davis Allan
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2001 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Hundertmarck Kai
2000 - 2.3
1 Maignan Gilles
2 O'Grady Stuart
1999 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Skibby Jesper
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017