Tour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Saturday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-01-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 19:55:49
2 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 48"
3 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 51"
4 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
5 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD 59"
6 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 1:02
7 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:02
8 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:02
9 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN 1:02
10 COL19960926 Restrepo Diosa Jaime Alberto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1:04
11 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Ukyo UKO 1:06
12 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 1:06
13 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 1:15
14 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:18
15 AUS00000000 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:18
16 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 1:19
17 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:23
18 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRF 1:25
19 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian FDJ FDJ 1:29
20 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Bahrein-Merida TBM 1:38
21 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:44
22 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM 1:45
23 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Trek Segafredo TRF 2:03
24 AUS00000000 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2:04
25 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2:08
26 ESP19950701 Mas Nicolau Enric Quick-Step Floors QST 2:12
27 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Floors QST 2:16
28 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 2:20
29 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Trek Segafredo TRF 2:24
30 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 2:25
31 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:45
32 AUS19951125 O'Connor Ben Alexander Dimension Data DDD 2:47
33 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Quick-Step Floors QST 2:49
34 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 3:12
35 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 3:15
36 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 3:15
37 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Quick-Step Floors QST 3:44
38 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD 4:16
39 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Segafredo TRF 4:23
40 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica - Scott ORS 4:43
41 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 4:48
42 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica - Scott ORS 4:48
43 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Movistar Team MOV 4:57
44 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:57
45 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 5:04
46 USA19941216 Vermeulen Alexey Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5:34
47 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Bahrein-Merida TBM 6:05
48 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 6:17
49 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 6:27
50 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Quick-Step Floors QST 6:28
51 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 6:44
53 NOR19920121 Bystrom Sven Erik Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 7:07
54 GER19831026 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 7:27
55 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS 7:28
56 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Team Sunweb SUN 7:31
57 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 8:01
58 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 8:03
59 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD 8:04
60 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ 8:08
2017-01-17 : Unley - Lyndoch - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica - Scott ORS 3:24:18
2 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
4 SLO19880909 Kump Marko UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
5 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
6 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
7 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
8 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
9 AUS19940118 Scotson Miles BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
12 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
13 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
15 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
17 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
19 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
20 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-01-18 : Stirling - Paracombe - 148.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 3:46:06
2 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 16"
3 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
4 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 19"
5 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
6 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
7 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
8 AUS00000000 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
12 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
15 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
17 ESP19950701 Mas Nicolau Enric Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
18 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
19 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
20 COL19960926 Restrepo Diosa Jaime Alberto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-01-19 : Glenelg - Victor Harbor - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica - Scott ORS 3:24:45
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
3 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
4 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
6 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
7 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
10 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
11 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
12 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
14 ESP19950701 Mas Nicolau Enric Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
15 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
17 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
19 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-01-20 : Norwood - Campbelltown - 149.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica - Scott ORS 3:45:19
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
3 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
5 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
6 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
7 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
8 AUS19940118 Scotson Miles BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
13 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 COL19960926 Restrepo Diosa Jaime Alberto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
15 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
16 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
17 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
20 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-01-21 : McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 3:40:13
2 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD 20"
3 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
5 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
6 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Ukyo UKO 23"
7 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
11 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 COL19960926 Restrepo Diosa Jaime Alberto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 28"
14 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian FDJ FDJ 32"
15 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 AUS00000000 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 35"
17 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Bahrein-Merida TBM 39"
18 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM 40"
19 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 44"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-01-22 : William Street, Adelaide - William Street, Adelaide - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica - Scott ORS 1:55:28
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
3 SLO19880909 Kump Marko UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
4 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
8 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
11 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
12 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
13 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
14 AUS19940118 Scotson Miles BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
17 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
18 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
19 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
20 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
historic
2016 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Porte Richie
2015 - WorldTour
1 Dennis Rohan
2 Porte Richie
2014 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Evans Cadel
2013 - WorldTour
1 Slagter Tom Jelte
2 Moreno Bazan Javier
2012 - WorldTour
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2011 - ProTour
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Goss Matthew Harley
2010 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ProTour
1 Davis Allan
2 O'Grady Stuart
2008 - ProTour
1 Greipel André
2 Davis Allan
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2001 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Hundertmarck Kai
2000 - 2.3
1 Maignan Gilles
2 O'Grady Stuart
1999 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Skibby Jesper
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017