All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Saturday 24 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2003
2.3
2003-01-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM 17 h 17'45"
2 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team CSC - Imax m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 04"
4 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Once - Eroski m.t.
5 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Fiordo 06"
6 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski 07"
7 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Van Hemert Groep 09"
8 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon 13"
9 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 15"
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom m.t.
11 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco 16"
12 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM 32"
13 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Colombia - Selle Italia 39"
13 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Axa Pro-Cycling Team 39"
13 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Team Maestro 39"
14 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 43"
15 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges 44"
16 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
16 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 45"
18 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Team CSC - Imax m.t.
20 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM 47"
2003-01-21 : Circuit à Adélaide - 50 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 1 h 02'20"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
5 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski m.t.
6 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 GER19810912 Reichl Dirk Team Telekom m.t.
8 AUS19710125 Aitken Brett Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
10 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Saeco m.t.
12 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
13 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael FDjeux.com m.t.
14 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
16 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
17 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
19 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
20 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
2003-01-22 : Jacob's Creek Visitor Cen - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco 3 h 29'16"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo 14"
3 FRA19791114 Hervé Cédric Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
5 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team CSC - Imax m.t.
6 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM m.t.
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 23"
9 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom m.t.
10 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
11 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Team CSC - Imax m.t.
14 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
15 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
16 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Van Hemert Groep m.t.
17 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom m.t.
18 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
19 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
2003-01-23 : Glenelg - Hahndorf - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo 3 h 53'04"
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
5 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
8 GER19810912 Reichl Dirk Team Telekom m.t.
9 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
10 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
11 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco m.t.
12 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
13 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
14 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
16 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
17 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM m.t.
18 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Team CSC - Imax m.t.
2003-01-24 : Unley - Goolwa - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 3 h 33'59"
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo m.t.
6 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
8 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
9 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
10 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
11 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM m.t.
12 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
13 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
16 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
17 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Team CSC - Imax m.t.
18 GER19810912 Reichl Dirk Team Telekom m.t.
20 FRA19791114 Hervé Cédric Crédit Agricole m.t.
2003-01-25 : Willunga - Willunga - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Once - Eroski 3 h 26'43"
2 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team CSC - Imax m.t.
6 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM m.t.
7 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
8 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Van Hemert Groep m.t.
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom 06"
11 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski 36"
12 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
13 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
14 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Team CSC - Imax m.t.
15 BEL19711223 Vansevenant Win Lotto - Domo m.t.
16 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
17 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom m.t.
18 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
19 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
20 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom m.t.
2003-01-26 : Adelaide - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo 1 h 52'09"
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
7 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
8 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
9 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
11 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
12 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
14 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
15 BEL19810419 Van Impe Kevin Lotto - Domo m.t.
16 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM m.t.
17 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2R ALM m.t.
18 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
19 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Imax m.t.
20 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019