All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2002
2.3
2002-01-15 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Mapei - Quick Step 16 h 59'44"
2 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 21"
3 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 30"
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 40"
5 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 58"
6 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Tiscali 3'14"
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 3'57"
8 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step 4'36"
9 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole 4'40"
10 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 5'28"
12 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 6'27"
13 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 9'32"
15 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom 10'00"
16 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry AG2R ALM 12'43"
17 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Mapei - Quick Step 12'46"
18 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM 12'55"
20 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step 13'10"
2002-01-15 : Critérium à Glenelg - 47 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 59'14"
2 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Domo Fram Frites m.t.
4 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
5 BEL19741228 D'Hollander Glenn Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
8 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
9 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
10 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
2002-01-16 : Hahndorf - Strathalbyn - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Mapei - Quick Step
2 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport
3 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step
4 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM
5 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole
6 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Tiscali
7 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG
9 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step
10 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM
2002-01-17 : Willunga - Willunga - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 3 h 38'55"
2 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
4 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
6 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
9 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
2002-01-18 : Unley - Victor Harbor - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 3 h 25'50"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
4 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
8 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
2002-01-19 : Gawler - Tanunda - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 3 h 42'21"
2 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Mapei - Quick Step 16"
3 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 25"
4 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
5 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 33"
6 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom 1'30"
7 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco m.t.
8 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Tiscali 3'17"
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole 4'43"
2002-01-20 : Critérium à Adelaide City - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 1 h 51'29"
2 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
3 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
6 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
10 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018