All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2001
2.3
2001-01-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 18h34'20"
2 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom 2"
3 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco 3"
4 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 8"
5 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon 10"
7 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG
8 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole
9 BEL19741228 D'Hollander Glenn Lotto-Adecco 21"
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Saeco 24"
11 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Team CSC - Tiscali 2'36"
12 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco 2'51"
13 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole 3'55"
15 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali 4'31"
16 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Mapei - Quick Step 4'35"
2001-01-16 : Glenelg Street Race - 47 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme United Water - Xstrada team
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
3 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco
4 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Linda McCaetney Racing Team
4 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran St Quentin - Oktos
5 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali
7 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Linda McCaetney Racing Team
7 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances
8 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Lotto-Adecco
10 FRA19740902 Chouffe Alexandre Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG
2001-01-17 : Norwood-Murray Bridge - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
3 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom
4 AUS19720310 Gates Nick Agro Adler Brandenburg
5 BEL19741228 D'Hollander Glenn Lotto-Adecco
6 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Saeco
8 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole
9 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco
10 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Team CSC - Tiscali
2001-01-18 : McLaren Vale-Victor Harbo - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680326 Galletti Alessio Saeco
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme United Water - Xstrada team 3'18"
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
4 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Lotto-Adecco
5 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Linda McCaetney Racing Team
5 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances
6 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon
7 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Linda McCaetney Racing Team
7 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran St Quentin - Oktos
8 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Lotto-Adecco
8 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Linda McCaetney Racing Team
9 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 3'20"
2001-01-19 : Unley-Strathalbyn - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 AUS19760524 Gono Marcel Linda McCaetney Racing Team
3 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Team CSC - Tiscali
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali 8"
6 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Linda McCaetney Racing Team 17"
6 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Lotto-Adecco 17"
7 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Lotto-Adecco
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
9 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step
10 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Linda McCaetney Racing Team
10 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran St Quentin - Oktos
2001-01-20 : Gawler-Tanunda - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom
2 AUS19741024 Rogers Peter Linda McCaetney Racing Team
2 AUS19741024 Rogers Peter Agro Adler Brandenburg
3 AUS19800727 Davis Allan United Water - Xstrada team
4 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco
5 BEL19741228 D'Hollander Glenn Lotto-Adecco
6 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon
7 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon
8 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Saeco
9 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Selle Italia-Pacific
10 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
2001-01-21 : City of Adelaide Circuit, - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Linda McCaetney Racing Team
1 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances
3 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step 20"
4 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco 32"
5 BEL19710921 Van Lanckert Kurt Lotto-Adecco
6 AUS19790422 Davis Scott United Water - Xstrada team
7 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali
8 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Team Deutsche Telekom
9 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 51"
10 AUS19800727 Davis Allan United Water - Xstrada team 2'05"
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Botcharov Alexandre
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018