All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Tuesday 16 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 2000
2.3
2000-01-18 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 19h 2'27"
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 12"
3 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 14"
4 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon 18"
5 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 24"
6 FRA19710602 Rault Dominique Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 25"
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 28"
8 GBR19700401 Stephens Mathew Linda McCaetney Racing Team 4'11"
9 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Memorycard Jack&Jones 5'46"
10 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ 10'58"
11 FRA19761106 Pencolé Franck Crédit Agricole 17'19"
12 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 21'46"
13 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Team Polti 26'40"
15 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco - Valli & Valli 28'03"
16 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Farm Frites 31'37"
17 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Team Polti 34'35"
18 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Valli & Valli 37'12"
19 FRA19760321 Auger Guillaume Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 37'13"
20 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Palmans - Ideal 37'24"
2000-01-18 : Adelaide Street Race - 52 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Farm Frites 1h06'53"
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme United Water - AIS
3 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ
4 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Palmans - Ideal
5 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Linda McCaetney Racing Team
6 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Memorycard Jack&Jones
7 AUS19710125 Aitken Brett Sunsmart - Mitsubishi
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
9 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon
10 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Team Polti
2000-01-19 : North Adelaide-Goolwa - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael United Water - AIS 3h35'02"
2 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Memorycard Jack&Jones
3 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon
4 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ 20"
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
6 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD
7 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon
8 FRA19710602 Rault Dominique Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG
9 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ
10 GBR19700401 Stephens Mathew Linda McCaetney Racing Team
2000-01-20 : Glenelg-McLaren Vale - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19750109 Berges Stephane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 5h07'46"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1'43"
3 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ
4 ITA19690220 De Pascale Maurizio Linda McCaetney Racing Team
5 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Valli & Valli
6 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Française des jeux FDJ
7 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ
8 FRA19730622 Saugrain Cyril Française des jeux FDJ
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Mercury Cycling Team
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Aguardiente Nectar
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Jayco - Sonic Homes
2000-01-21 : Unley-Modbury - 136 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 3h13'02"
2 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Team Polti
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
4 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon
6 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 3"
7 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 5"
8 FRA19710602 Rault Dominique Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG
9 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 8"
10 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Farm Frites 16"
2000-01-22 : Gawler-Tanunda - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 3h41'43"
2 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Valli & Valli 2"
3 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Memorycard Jack&Jones 3"
4 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan United Water - AIS
6 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Farm Frites
7 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Palmans - Ideal
8 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Memorycard Jack&Jones
9 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole
10 FRA19761106 Pencolé Franck Crédit Agricole
2000-01-23 : Adelaide City Circuit - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Farm Frites 2h05'17"
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 1"
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
4 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ
5 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco - Valli & Valli
6 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Linda McCaetney Racing Team
7 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG
8 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Linda McCaetney Racing Team
9 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
10 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Memorycard Jack&Jones
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2001 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Hundertmarck Kai
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019