Tour Down Under 1999 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 1999 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 1999 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 1999 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 1999 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 1999 - CyclingbaseTour Down Under 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Saturday 26 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Down Under 1999
2.3
1999-01-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 19h 3' 47"
2 NED19640321 Skibby Jesper Home-Jack & Jones 21"
3 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole 35"
5 DEN19670618 Andersen Christian Home-Jack & Jones 2'10"
6 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Home-Jack & Jones 2'15"
8 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 2'17"
9 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Cannondale 2'18"
10 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Volvo/Cannnondale m.t.
13 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
14 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
16 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin 2'53"
17 AUT19720622 Morscher Harald Saeco - Cannondale 2'54"
18 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
19 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
20 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Selle Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo 3'08"
1999-01-19 : Circuit d'Adelaide - 42 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Home-Jack & Jones 1h07'35"
2 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Selle Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo m.t.
1999-01-20 : Norwood-Strathalbyn - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 3h41'01"
2 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
6 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
7 AUS19710125 Aitken Brett Palmans - Ideal m.t.
8 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
9 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Selle Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo m.t.
10 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
1999-01-21 : Glenelg-Victor Harbor - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 3h42'12"
3 NED19640321 Skibby Jesper Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
4 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole 9"
5 BEL19700731 Van Haesebroucke Franky Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen 1'51"
6 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
8 AUS19691120 Phillips Jason Die Continentale m.t.
1999-01-22 : Adelaide-Gowler - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 3h53'08"
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 AUS19710125 Aitken Brett Palmans - Ideal m.t.
6 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
7 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
1999-01-23 : Nurootpa–Tanunda - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 3h59'53"
2 DEN19670618 Andersen Christian Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
4 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
5 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
6 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Volvo/Cannnondale m.t.
1999-01-24 : Adelaide City Circuit - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
6 BEL19700731 Van Haesebroucke Franky Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen m.t.
7 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 AUS19720310 Gates Nick Die Continentale m.t.
10 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Elmiger Martin
2 Menzies Karl
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Davis Allan
2004 - 2.3
1 Jonker Patrick
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Astarloza Charreau Mikel
2 Kristensen Lennie
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2001 - 2.3
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Hundertmarck Kai
2000 - 2.3
1 Maignan Gilles
2 O'Grady Stuart
 
 
Women
2018-05-27 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik
2018-05-27 SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn
2018-05-28 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
2018-06-03 VR Women ITT
Men
2018-05-27 Boucles de l'Aulne
2018-05-27 Race Horizon Park
2018-05-27 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
2018-05-31 Szlakiem walt mjr. Hubala
2018-05-31 Grand Prix Priessnitz spa
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018