All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-03-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 14:57:34
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - ISD LAM 30"
3 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox COG 32"
4 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 38"
5 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Lampre - ISD LAM 43"
6 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 56"
7 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni FDJ FDJ 59"
8 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Miche - Guerciotti MIE 1.05.
9 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1.08.
10 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 1.11.
11 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1.22.
12 ITA19830629 Ascani Luca D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN 1.47.
13 ITA19850707 Stortoni Simone Colnago - CSF Inox COG 1.48.
14 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
15 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Guerciotti MIE 1.50.
2011-03-22 : Riccione - Riccione - 81 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG 1:57:35
2 ITA19860704 Grendene Andréa Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
3 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Amore & Vita AMO m.t.
4 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
5 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
6 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
9 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG Pts.
2011-03-22 Riccione - Riccione clm par equipe 15
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 AND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 18:32
2 LAM Lampre - ISD 5"
3 FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 COG Colnago - CSF Inox 13"
5 ADR Adria Mobil 15"
6 TT1 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 23"
7 GEO Geox – TMC m.t.
8 DER De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 24"
9 ASA Acqua & Sapone 25"
10 UHC Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 28"
2011-03-22 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND
2011-03-23 : Rovigo - Rovigo - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Acqua & Sapone ASA 4:18:48
2 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
3 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
4 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
5 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 ITA19840728 Fumagalli Cristiano Miche - Guerciotti MIE m.t.
10 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Amore & Vita AMO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2011-03-24 : Casalecchio di Reno - Gaggio Montano - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3:56:47
2 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox COG 35"
3 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 53"
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - ISD LAM 59"
5 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Guerciotti MIE m.t.
6 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1.00.
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 1.05.
8 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1.12.
9 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
10 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Miche - Guerciotti MIE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2011-03-25 : Crevalcore - Crevalcore CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Lampre - ISD LAM 16:37
2 ITA19830629 Ascani Luca D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN 8"
3 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 9"
4 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Miche - Guerciotti MIE 15"
5 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
6 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - ISD LAM 17"
7 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 19"
8 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 23"
9 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 30"
10 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 36"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2011-03-26 : Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 4:08:24
2 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19830629 Ascani Luca D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
5 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 COL19790706 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
8 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Guerciotti MIE m.t.
9 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
10 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley FDJ FDJ m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Santaromita Ivan
2 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Evans Cadel
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Evans Cadel
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Ricco Riccardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Pellizotti Franco
2 Facci Mauro
2004 - 2.3
1 Figueras Giuliano
2 Celestino Mirko
2003 - 2.3
1 Celestino Mirko
2 Casagrande Francesco
2002 - 2.3
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Luttenberger Peter
2001 - 2.3
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Frigo Dario
2000 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Belli Wladimir
1999 - 2.3
1 Vainsteins Romans
2 Ortenzi Gian-Mario
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017