All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 2003
2.3
2003-03-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Saeco 20h59'01"
2 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre 5"
3 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 13"
4 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron 18"
5 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 19"
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina vacanze - Elitron 23"
7 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Alessio 29"
8 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Panaria - Fiordo 33"
9 ITA19770410 Lopeboselli Angelo Cofidis 47"
10 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1'01"
2003-03-26 : Riccione - Riccione - 84 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre 1h54'00"
2 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Lampre m.t.
3 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Saeco m.t.
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tenax m.t.
6 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
7 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
8 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
9 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
10 RUS19700317 Davidenko Vassily Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
2003-03-26 Rimini - Rimini CLM 8
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Lampre 8'47"
2 Saeco Macchine per Caffé 2"
3 LAN Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 4"
4 Fassa Bortolo 6"
5 Mercatone Uno 8"
6 Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 10"
7 Alessio - Bianchi 12"
8 Domina Vacanze 14"
9 Panaria - Fiordo 16"
9 Panaria - Fiordo 16"
10 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 18"
10 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 18"
2003-03-27 : Riccione - Faenza - 247 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron 6h36'30"
2 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Saeco m.t.
3 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio m.t.
4 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre m.t.
5 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
6 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
7 ITA19770410 Lopeboselli Angelo Cofidis m.t.
8 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Alessio m.t.
9 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina vacanze - Elitron 4"
10 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Lampre 42"
2003-03-28 : Nonantola - Nonantola, - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Saeco 3h14'17"
2 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Lampre m.t.
3 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
4 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
5 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
6 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
7 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tenax m.t.
8 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
9 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio m.t.
10 ITA19781013 Fanelli Ivan Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
2003-03-29 : Sassuolo - Prignano - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Panaria - Fiordo 4h32'15"
2 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 4"
3 ITA19760122 Lunghi Denis Alessio 5"
4 COL19760102 Mesa Mesa Hector Orlando Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
5 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel CCC - Polsat 9"
6 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 10"
7 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre m.t.
8 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
10 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Saeco 13"
11 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo 17"
12 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron 19"
13 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 20"
14 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Alessio 22"
15 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
2003-03-30 : Castellarano - Sassuolo - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 4h06'07"
2 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
3 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Saeco m.t.
4 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
5 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio m.t.
6 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre m.t.
7 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
9 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
10 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Ricco Riccardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Pellizotti Franco
2 Facci Mauro
2004 - 2.3
1 Figueras Giuliano
2 Celestino Mirko
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017