All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Sunday 30 2017 1646218 guests - 704 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 2002
2.3
2002-03-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 20 h 16'11"
2 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 07"
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 16"
4 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step 20"
5 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 27"
6 ITA19680128 Scinto Luca Mapei - Quick Step 36"
7 UKR19751230 Pospeyev Kirilo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 44"
8 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
9 ITA19680607 Dotti Fausto Cage Magliere - Olmo 1'00"
10 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Index - Alexia alluminio 1'05"
2002-03-26 Rimini 8
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Mapei - Quick Step 9'08"12
2 Fassa Bortolo 1"
3 Lampre 4"
4 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 6"
5 CSF CSF Group - Navigare 7"
6 LAN Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 10"
7 Gerolsteiner 10"
8 Alessio - Bianchi 12"
9 Jean Delatour 13"
10 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 16"
11 CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 17"
12 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 17"
13 Saeco Macchine per Caffé 20"
14 Maglierie Cage - Olmo 22"
14 Maglierie Cage - Olmo 22"
15 Acqua E Sapone 22"
15 Acqua E Sapone 22"
2002-03-26 : Rimini - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 2'27h18"
2 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
3 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
4 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Colombia - Selle Italia m..t.
5 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t.
6 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
8 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
2002-03-27 : Riccione-Faenza - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 5h06'13"
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
3 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Cage Magliere - Olmo m.t.
4 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
5 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
7 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
8 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio m.t.
9 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2002-03-28 : Circuit de Fucecchio - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3h55'04"
2 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin 1"
3 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Cage Magliere - Olmo m.t.
4 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
6 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
7 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
8 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
10 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï CCC - Polsat m.t.
2002-03-29 : Luca-San Salvatore - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 5h01'33"
2 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo 6"
3 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 8"
5 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
6 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
7 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
8 RUS19740103 Zakirov Faat Panaria - Fiordo 13"
9 AUS19800421 Davidson Brad Saeco - Longoni Sport 21"
10 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 23"
2002-03-30 : Casalguidi-Pistoia - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 3h36'47"
2 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
3 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
4 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 1"
5 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Daikin m.t.
7 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
8 UKR19751230 Pospeyev Kirilo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
9 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Ricco Riccardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Pellizotti Franco
2 Facci Mauro
2004 - 2.3
1 Figueras Giuliano
2 Celestino Mirko
2003 - 2.3
1 Celestino Mirko
2 Casagrande Francesco
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017