All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium International 1996
2.1
1996-03-30 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 7h07'14"
2 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 5"
3 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti 8"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 47"
5 AUS19631001 Stephens Neil-Anthony O.N.C.E. 48"
6 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor O.N.C.E. 50"
7 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan 53"
8 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Banesto 57"
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB 1'03"
10 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 1'06"
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1'21"
12 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 1'51"
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 2'16"
14 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mapei - GB 2'24"
15 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick O.N.C.E. 2'36"
16 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2'54"
17 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. 3'03"
18 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 4'27"
19 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti 4'31"
20 ITA19660621 Gelfi Luca Brescialat - Verynet 4'35"
1996-03-30 : Gaillac - Gaillac - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 4h4'10"
2 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
4 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
6 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Mx Onda m.t.
7 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
8 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan m.t.
9 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
10 SWE19670919 Lafis Mickael Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
12 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
13 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB m.t.
1996-03-31 : Mazamet--Pic de Nore - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti 2h12'02"
2 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 6"
3 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 18"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 57"
5 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti m.t.
6 AUS19631001 Stephens Neil-Anthony O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Banesto m.t.
8 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB m.t.
10 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor O.N.C.E. m.t.
11 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan 1'11"
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1'27"
13 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mapei - GB 1'45"
14 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 2'03"
15 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2'30"
1996-03-31 : Castres - Castres CLM Ind - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan 7'44"77
2 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 3"
3 AUS19631001 Stephens Neil-Anthony O.N.C.E. 7"
4 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor O.N.C.E. 11"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 12"
6 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 14"
7 FRA19730629 Mentheour Erwan Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 15"
8 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick O.N.C.E. 16"
9 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 17"
10 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Banesto 18"
11 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Kelme - Artiach m.t.
12 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 20"
13 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. 21"
14 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Euskadi 22"
15 ITA19680805 Faustini Stefano Aki - Gipiemme - Safi m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Lovkvist Thomas
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Dekker Erik
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Thomas
2004 - 2.1
1 Voigt Jens
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.1
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Voigt Jens
2002 - 2.1
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2001 - 2.1
1 Verbrugghe Rik
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2000 - 2.1
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.1
1 Voigt Jens
2 Millar David
1998 - 2.1
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Julich Bobby
1997 - 2.1
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018