Critérium International 2001 - CyclingbaseCritérium International 2001 - CyclingbaseCritérium International 2001 - CyclingbaseCritérium International 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Saturday 25 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium International 2001
2.1
2001-03-31 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 7h38'33"
2 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 16"
3 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 24"
4 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 25"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 28"
6 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 31"
7 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Festina - Lotus 35"
8 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 38"
9 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 41"
10 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 44"
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 56"
12 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 58"
13 USA19751014 Landis Floyd Mercury - Viatel 1'03"
14 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
15 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 1'09"
16 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'13"
17 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour 1'19"
18 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 1'21"
19 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Française des jeux FDJ 1'22"
20 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-03-31 : Charleville-Mézières - Ch - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 4h59'15"
2 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
4 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
8 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
9 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 3"
13 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom 18"
14 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-04-01 : Charleville-Mézières - Le - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 2h29'09"
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
4 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 4"
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 7"
9 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 9"
10 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 12"
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
12 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
13 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour m.t.
14 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
2001-04-01 : Charleville-Mézières - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 10'19"
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 1"
3 USA19751014 Landis Floyd Mercury - Viatel 2"
4 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4"
5 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 7"
6 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Festina - Lotus 10"
7 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 11"
8 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 14"
9 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 14"
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 16"
11 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 18"
12 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 19"
13 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
14 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 20"
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Lovkvist Thomas
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Dekker Erik
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Thomas
2004 - 2.1
1 Voigt Jens
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.1
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Voigt Jens
2002 - 2.1
1 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019