3 Jours De La Panne 1998 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 1998 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 1998 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 1998 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 1998 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
3 Jours De La Panne 1998
2.2
1998-03-31 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Asics - CGA 12h45'45"
2 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ 15"
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 22"
4 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 24"
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 31
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis 38"
7 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne 42"
8 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 45"
9 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Farm Frites 1'01"
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Brescialat-Liquigas 1'26"
12 BEL19711216 Feys Wim Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
13 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 2'22"
14 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 2'28"
15 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Bricoti 2'41"
1998-03-31 : Harelbeke - Zottegem - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Scrigno - Gaerne 4h10'48"
2 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Asics - CGA 12
3 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne 14"
4 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ 20"
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
7 ITA19641201 Canzonieri Angelo Ballan 24"
8 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 28"
9 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
10 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
11 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
12 BEL19711216 Feys Wim Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
14 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
15 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1998-04-01 : Zottegem - Koksijde-St. I - 230 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 5h48'05"
2 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
3 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Ballan m.t.
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
7 FRA19640813 Morelle Franck Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
9 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
10 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
11 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
13 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1998-04-02 : De Panne - Koksijde-St. I - 116 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Bricoti 2h28'56"
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
5 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Ballan m.t.
6 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
8 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
9 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven US Postal Service m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
11 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
12 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
13 GER19710827 Baldinger Dirk Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
1998-04-02 : De Panne CLM - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 17'36"
2 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Asics - CGA 14"
3 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
5 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ 15"
6 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites 16"
7 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
8 GER19690923 Rich Michael Saeco - Cannondale 21"
9 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 25"
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Brescialat-Liquigas 26"
11 POL19741103 Gwiazdowski Gregorz Cofidis 34"
12 CZE19701217 Padrnos Pavel Saeco - Cannondale 35"
14 ITA19710818 Salvato Cristian Team Polti 35"
15 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 36"
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Posthuma Joost
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Hoste Leif
2 Eisel Bernhard
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Ballan Alessandro
2004 - 2.2
1 Hincapie George
2 Hondo Danilo
2003 - 2.2
1 Belohvosciks Raivis
2 Bortolami Gianluca
2002 - 2.2
1 Van Petegem Peter
2 Zanini Stefano
2001 - 2.2
1 Mattan Nico
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - 2.2
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Vainsteins Romans
1999 - 2.2
1 Van Petegem Peter
2 Vandenbroucke Franck
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017