All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 10 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
3 Jours De La Panne 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2008-04-01 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14.15.05.
2 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ 2"
3 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR 8"
4 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM 10"
5 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Lampre 40"
6 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 46"
7 ITA19791106 Ballan Alessandro Lampre 53"
8 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 58"
9 USA19730629 Hincapie George Team Columbia 59"
10 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.04.
11 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Columbia 1.13.
12 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST 1.15.
13 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Barloworld BAR 1.27.
14 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Pro Team Astana AST 1.28.
15 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.29.
16 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
17 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team Milram MRM 1.34.
18 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Silence - Lotto SIL 1.38.
19 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Topsport Vlaanderen 1.41.
20 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Team Columbia 1.42.
2008-04-01 : Middelkerke - Zottegem - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR 4.58.11.
2 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
3 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ m.t.
4 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Team Columbia 14"
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Lampre m.t.
8 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 16"
9 ITA19791106 Ballan Alessandro Lampre 29"
10 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
11 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ 59"
13 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
14 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
15 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR Pts.
2008-04-02 : Zottegem - Koksijde - 277 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia 6.06.35.
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Liquigas LIQ m.t.
3 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
6 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
8 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
10 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
11 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
12 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
13 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
14 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
15 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR Pts.
2008-04-03 : De Panne - De Panne - 119 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia 2.53.36.
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Liquigas LIQ m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop m.t.
4 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre m.t.
5 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
6 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Barloworld BAR m.t.
10 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
11 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
12 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
13 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
14 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
15 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
2008-04-03 : De Panne - Koksijde - De Panne CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 16.27.
2 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 15"
3 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Quick Step - Innergetic 16"
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George Team Columbia 19"
5 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ 22"
6 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM 26"
7 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems 29"
9 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Columbia 30"
10 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST 32"
11 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 33"
12 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR 35"
13 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
14 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Silence - Lotto SIL 36"
15 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Saunier Duval - Scott 38"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR Pts.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Posthuma Joost
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Hoste Leif
2 Eisel Bernhard
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Ballan Alessandro
2004 - 2.2
1 Hincapie George
2 Hondo Danilo
2003 - 2.2
1 Belohvosciks Raivis
2 Bortolami Gianluca
2002 - 2.2
1 Van Petegem Peter
2 Zanini Stefano
2001 - 2.2
1 Mattan Nico
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - 2.2
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Vainsteins Romans
1999 - 2.2
1 Van Petegem Peter
2 Vandenbroucke Franck
1998 - 2.2
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Magnien Emmanuel
1997 - 2.2
1 Museeuw Johan
2 Bomans Carlo
1996 - 2.2
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Peeters Wilfrid
1995 - 2.2
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Sörensen Rolf
1994 - 2.2
1 Roscioli Fabio
2 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine
1993 - 2.2
1 Vanderaerden Erick
2 Maassen Frans
1986 - 2.2
1 Vanderaerden Erick
2 Kelly Sean
1982 - 2.2
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Willems Daniël
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018