All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 1998
2.3
1998-04-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 18h32'41"
2 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Casino - AG2R 12"
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 12"
4 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 29"
5 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto 31"
6 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service 35"
7 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites 36"
8 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 37"
9 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 39"
10 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 41"
1998-04-07 : Le Grand Luce - Le Grand - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 4h05'02"
2 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
7 ITA00000000 Paolini Gino Amore & Vita - Forzacore m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1998-04-08 : Le Grand Luce - La Ferte - 238 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 6h33'24"
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 ITA00000000 Paolini Gino Amore & Vita - Forzacore m.t.
5 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 ITA19731101 Scopsi Manuel Amore & Vita - Forzacore m.t.
9 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 ITA19751125 Zanetti Aldo Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
1998-04-09 : La Ferte Bernard-Mamers - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 5h18'08"
2 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Casino - AG2R m.t.
5 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 FRA19640813 Morelle Franck Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
8 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1998-04-10 : Allonnes - Allonnes - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 19'.31"
2 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Casino - AG2R 17"
3 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto 29"
4 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 29"
5 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service 32"
6 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 36"
7 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 36"
8 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 37"
9 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 38"
10 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites 41"
1998-04-10 : Allonnes - Coulaines - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 2h16'39"
2 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
4 UKR19680511 Outchakov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 ITA19751125 Zanetti Aldo Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
8 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Vogondy Nicolas
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Honchar Serhiy
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Fothen Markus
2004 - 2.3
1 Lovkvist Thomas
2 Bouyer Franck
2003 - 2.3
1 Da Cruz Carlos
2 Sivakov Alexeï
2002 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 McGee Bradley
2001 - 2.3
1 Millar David
2 Morin Anthony
2000 - 2.3
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Voigt Jens
1999 - 2.3
1 Kjaergaard Steffen
2 Maignan Gilles
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018