All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Saturday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2006
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2006-04-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner 16.30.40.
2 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC 3"
4 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC m.t.
5 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 5"
6 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ 6"
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe AG2r Prévoyance 11"
8 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael T-Mobile Team 12"
9 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel AGR 13"
10 NED19820924 Clement Stef Bouygues Telecom 14"
11 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 16"
12 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ 17"
13 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom 21"
14 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 30"
15 FRA19830106 Pichot Alexandre Bouygues Telecom 32"
2006-04-04 : Mouilleron-Le-Captif - Saint-Mars-La-Jaille - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner
2 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
3 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom
4 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 FRA19830106 Pichot Alexandre Bouygues Telecom m.t.
7 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone m.t.
8 FRA19820604 Portal Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 FRA19821123 Haddou Said Auber 93 AUB m.t.
10 FRA19830201 Drujon Mathieu Auber 93 AUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner Pts.
2006-04-05 : Saint-Mars-La-Jaille - Angers - 93 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
2 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
5 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua E Sapone m.t.
6 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Acqua E Sapone m.t.
10 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner Pts.
2006-04-05 : Angers-Angers - 9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 10.33.
2 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC 1"
3 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner 3"
4 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 4"
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe AG2r Prévoyance 8"
7 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael T-Mobile Team 9"
9 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel AGR 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC Pts.
2006-04-06 : Angers-Ernée - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 4.37.37.
2 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
4 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Acqua E Sapone m.t.
5 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
6 FRA19821123 Haddou Said Auber 93 AUB m.t.
7 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone m.t.
8 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
10 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua E Sapone m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner Pts.
2006-04-07 : Ernée - Le Mans - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 4.21.35.
2 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 5"
4 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
5 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
6 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael T-Mobile Team m.t.
7 FRA19830614 Patanchon Fabien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel AGR m.t.
10 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek T-Mobile Team m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Vogondy Nicolas
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019