All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-04-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR 15.48.34
2 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 17"
3 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 21"
5 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS m.t.
6 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 27"
7 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 31"
8 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Caisse d'Epargne GCE 36"
9 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry BMC Racing Team BMC 40"
11 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve Pro Team Astana AST 41"
12 DEN19830613 Bochmann Lasse Team Saxo bank SAX 44"
13 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 48"
14 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Caisse d'Epargne GCE 49"
15 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
2009-04-07 : Noirmoutier-en-l Ile - Ancenis - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 4.28.39
2 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 13"
3 SUI19850717 Kohler Martin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Schuller BSC 15"
5 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 17"
6 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 18"
7 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
8 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Agritubel AGR m.t.
9 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 19"
10 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Auber 93 AUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM Pts.
2009-04-08 : Ancenis - Angers - 93 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR 2.02.46
2 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia - HTC THR 27"
3 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS m.t.
6 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Agritubel AGR m.t.
7 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Auber 93 AUB m.t.
8 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
9 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 KAZ19861225 Raimbekov Bolat Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR Pts.
2009-04-08 : Angers - Angers - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 7.44
2 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 1"
3 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team Columbia - HTC THR 3"
4 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 5"
6 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Saxo bank SAX 63
7 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
8 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry BMC Racing Team BMC 7"
9 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve Pro Team Astana AST 8"
10 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR Pts.
2009-04-09 : Angers - Pré-en-Pail - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony Française des jeux FDJ 4.24.02
2 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS m.t.
4 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
6 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
9 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
2009-04-10 : Pré-en-Pail - Le Mans - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840725 Demaret Jean Eudes Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 4.44.51
2 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 17"
3 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS m.t.
6 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
7 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
8 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne - Schuller BSC 26"
9 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS m.t.
10 FRA19741206 Augé Stéphane Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Vandevelde Christian
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Vogondy Nicolas
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Honchar Serhiy
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Fothen Markus
2004 - 2.3
1 Lovkvist Thomas
2 Bouyer Franck
2003 - 2.3
1 Da Cruz Carlos
2 Sivakov Alexeï
2002 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 McGee Bradley
2001 - 2.3
1 Millar David
2 Morin Anthony
2000 - 2.3
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Voigt Jens
1999 - 2.3
1 Kjaergaard Steffen
2 Maignan Gilles
1998 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Streel Marc
1997 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Lino Pascal
1996 - 2.3
1 Baffi Adriano
2 Rojas Mariano
1983 - 2.3
1 Jules Pascal
2 Moreau Claude
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018