Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 11 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-04-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis 15.57.13
2 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 1.03.
3 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.11.
4 KAZ19791102 Muravyev Dmitriy Crédit Agricole 1.46.
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel - Loudun 2.09.
6 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 2.14.
7 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy R.A.G.T. Semences 2.15.
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom 2.16.
9 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.19.
10 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team 2.20.
11 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 2.25.
12 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2r Prévoyance 2.30.
13 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.41.
14 FRA19800123 Berthou Eric R.A.G.T. Semences 2.42.
14 FRA19800123 Berthou Eric R.A.G.T. Semences 2.42.
15 FRA19820223 Valentin Tristan Auber 93 AUB 2.44.
2005-04-05 : St Hilaire De Riez - Varades - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom 4.38.17
2 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
3 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 SWE19780912 Nilsson John Auber 93 AUB m.t.
5 ITA19800214 Borghesi Fabio Miche MIE m.t.
6 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Auber 93 AUB m.t.
7 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
9 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
11 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 FRA19761103 Labbe Arnaud Auber 93 AUB m.t.
13 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
14 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2005-04-06 : Varades - Angers - 92 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance 2.06.31
2 ITA19800214 Borghesi Fabio Miche MIE m.t.
3 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
6 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 SWE19780912 Nilsson John Auber 93 AUB m.t.
8 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
11 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo Miche MIE m.t.
13 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
14 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
15 ESP19800822 De Sarraga Orviz Mario Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2005-04-06 : Angers - Angers - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Agritubel - Loudun 10.33
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis 02"
3 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 07"
4 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel - Loudun 10"
5 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12"
6 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13"
7 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 14"
8 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 15"
9 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy R.A.G.T. Semences 16"
10 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom 17"
12 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20"
13 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team 21"
14 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 22"
15 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 27"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis Pts.
2005-04-07 : Angers - Sable sur Sarthe - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Crédit Agricole 4.35.50
2 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
3 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
4 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo Miche MIE m.t.
5 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
6 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
8 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
10 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
12 ITA19800214 Borghesi Fabio Miche MIE m.t.
13 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
14 SWE19780912 Nilsson John Auber 93 AUB m.t.
15 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis Pts.
2005-04-08 : Sable Sur Sarthe - Le Mans - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis 4.26.01
2 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 53"
3 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
4 KAZ19791102 Muravyev Dmitriy Crédit Agricole 1.06.
5 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner 1.48.
6 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team 1.50.
7 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
11 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
12 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
13 FRA19800123 Berthou Eric R.A.G.T. Semences m.t.
14 FRA19820223 Valentin Tristan Auber 93 AUB m.t.
15 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Vogondy Nicolas
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Honchar Serhiy
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018