All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2003
2.3
2003-04-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos FDjeux.com 16h35'51"
2 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 56"
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 4'46"
4 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 5'11"
5 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 5'45"
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 5'55"
7 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 5'57"
8 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 5'58"
9 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère 6'00"
11 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service - Berry Floor 6'10"
12 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy Jean Delatour 6'10"
13 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael Once - Eroski 6'11"
14 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 FRA19740317 Bouyer Franck Brioche La Boulangère 6'12"
16 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Alessio 6'17"
17 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
18 FRA19760321 Auger Guillaume Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 6'18"
19 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6'19"
20 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi 6'21"
2003-04-08 : Nantes - Fontenay-Le-Comt - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos FDjeux.com 5h10'13"
2 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
3 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems 5'52"
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
6 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
7 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
9 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Alessio m.t.
11 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
14 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
15 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2003-04-09 : Fontenay Le Comte - Pont- - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems 4h31'52"
2 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy FDjeux.com m.t.
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 FRA19770315 Liboreau Nicolas Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
6 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
7 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
8 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
10 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
11 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos FDjeux.com m.t.
12 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry AG2R ALM m.t.
13 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
15 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Alessio m.t.
2003-04-10 : St Gereon - Angers - 93 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy Jean Delatour 2h08'18"
2 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron 1"
3 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour 05"
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
6 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos FDjeux.com m.t.
7 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
10 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
11 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris CCC - Polsat m.t.
13 FRA19770315 Liboreau Nicolas Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
15 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
2003-04-10 : Angers - Angers - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 10'22"
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 3"
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 5"
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 10"
5 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 11"
6 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 12"
8 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner 14"
9 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Once - Eroski 14"
10 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
11 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 18"
12 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski 20"
13 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos FDjeux.com m.t.
14 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM 21"
15 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2003-04-11 : Angers - Le Mans - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski 4h33'59"
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
3 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 20"
4 FRA19760321 Auger Guillaume Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
5 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Alessio 51"
6 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R ALM 56"
7 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Alessio m.t.
8 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
10 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
11 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
13 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
14 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Vogondy Nicolas
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Honchar Serhiy
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Fothen Markus
2004 - 2.3
1 Lovkvist Thomas
2 Bouyer Franck
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017