All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2001
2.3
2001-04-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 16h14'58"
2 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole 31"
3 FRA19740317 Bouyer Franck Bonjour 43"
4 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 44"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 49"
6 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R - Décathlon 53"
7 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 54"
8 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 56"
9 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 1'02"
10 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 1'03"
11 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 1'16"
12 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'20"
13 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 1'22"
14 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
15 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 1'26"
16 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1'30"
17 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'33"
18 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 1'35"
19 FRA19740424 Langella Anthony Crédit Agricole 1'37"
20 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 1'38"
2001-04-10 : Ecommoy - Evron - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 5h21'26"
2 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 FRA19740317 Bouyer Franck Bonjour m.t.
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
5 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
6 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 25"
10 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
2001-04-11 : Evron - Tiercé - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 4h33'46"
2 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto IBanesto.com m.t.
5 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
7 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
15 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2001-04-12 : Tiercé - Angers - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 1h58'33"
2 GER19760316 Lochowski Roberto Team Fakta m.t.
3 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
4 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto IBanesto.com m.t.
6 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 SWE19790103 Adamsson Stefan Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
9 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
2001-04-12 : Angers - Belle Beille - 9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 10'41"
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 2"
3 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 16"
4 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 18"
6 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 19"
7 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 23"
8 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 24"
9 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 25"
10 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 27"
11 FRA19740317 Bouyer Franck Bonjour m.t.
12 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole 29"
13 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 30"
14 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service m.t.
15 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 32"
2001-04-13 : Angers - La Flèche - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 4h10'45"
2 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus 8"
4 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Bonjour m.t.
6 FRA19740317 Bouyer Franck Bonjour m.t.
7 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
12 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
15 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Vogondy Nicolas
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Honchar Serhiy
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Fothen Markus
2004 - 2.3
1 Lovkvist Thomas
2 Bouyer Franck
2003 - 2.3
1 Da Cruz Carlos
2 Sivakov Alexeï
2002 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 McGee Bradley
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018