All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2000
2.3
2000-04-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 16h55'27"
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 7"
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 12"
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 15"
5 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 34"
6 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 44"
7 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 50"
8 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Crédit Agricole 53"
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 54"
10 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 55"
11 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 56"
12 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 1'08"
13 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 1'09"
14 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R - Décathlon 1'09"
15 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 1'10"
16 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour - Toupargel 1'18"
17 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'32"
18 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 1'38"
19 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones 1'48"
20 ESP19770414 Arrizabalaga Agirre Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'57"
2000-04-04 : Mayenne - Mayenne - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 4h19'36"
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
5 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
6 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
8 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
9 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
12 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Besson Chaussures m.t.
13 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Banesto m.t.
14 ESP19780927 Sainz De La Maza Angel Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
2000-04-05 : Mayenne - Chateauneuf-sur - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 4h36'02"
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
4 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
5 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
6 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
8 AUS19691222 McGrory Scoot Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Banesto m.t.
14 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Besson Chaussures m.t.
15 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-04-06 : Chateauneuf-sur-Sarthe - - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 5h09'05"
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
4 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
6 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
9 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Banesto m.t.
12 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
13 ITA19740118 Chesini Nicola Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
2000-04-07 : Durtal - Durtal - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29'07"
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 12"
3 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 25"
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 26"
5 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 34"
7 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 50"
8 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Crédit Agricole 53"
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 54"
10 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 55"
11 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 56"
12 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 1'03"
12 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 1'03"
13 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Cofidis 1'06"
14 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 1'09"
15 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
2000-04-07 : Durtal - Sablé-sur-Sarthe - 99 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 2h20'20"
2 AUS19691222 McGrory Scoot Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
5 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
8 ITA19740118 Chesini Nicola Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
10 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Banesto m.t.
11 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Besson Chaussures m.t.
12 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
13 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Besson Chaussures m.t.
14 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
15 NED19641031 Hoppmans Kees Tönissteiner-Colnago m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Vogondy Nicolas
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Honchar Serhiy
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Fothen Markus
2004 - 2.3
1 Lovkvist Thomas
2 Bouyer Franck
2003 - 2.3
1 Da Cruz Carlos
2 Sivakov Alexeï
2002 - 2.3
1 Rous Didier
2 McGee Bradley
2001 - 2.3
1 Millar David
2 Morin Anthony
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019