All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2006
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2006-02-01 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 17.46.12.
2 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto 26"
3 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Bouygues Telecom m.t.
4 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 32"
5 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2r Prévoyance 36"
6 NOR19770222 Kaggestad Mads Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC 43"
8 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Auber 93 AUB 2.30.
9 FRA19820920 Patour Kilian Crédit Agricole 4.06.
10 FRA19830310 Dalibard Antoine Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 4.11.
11 FRA19770726 Laurent Christophe Agritubel AGR 4.35.
12 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Française des jeux FDJ 5.20.
13 FRA19710212 Petilleau Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 5.37.
14 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 5.40.
15 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC 5.43.
2006-02-01 : Marseille (Luminy) - Marseille (Luminy), - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 3.45.18.
2 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto 20"
3 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Bouygues Telecom 21"
4 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC m.t.
5 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2r Prévoyance 24"
6 NOR19770222 Kaggestad Mads Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 BEL19741228 D'Hollander Glenn Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 28"
8 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC 34"
9 FRA19790701 Calzati Sylvain AG2r Prévoyance 1.44.
10 FRA19820920 Patour Kilian Crédit Agricole 2.03.
11 FRA19830310 Dalibard Antoine Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 2.05.
12 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Auber 93 AUB 2.13.
13 FRA19770726 Laurent Christophe Agritubel AGR 6.56.
14 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Unibet.com Cycling Team 7.12.
15 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team 10.00.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen Pts.
2006-02-02 : Nimes - St Ambroix - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole 3.51.03
2 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
3 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Team LPR m.t.
6 ARG19780728 Borrajo Alejandro Alberto Miche MIE m;t.
7 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 GER19820716 Greipel André T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
10 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Miche MIE m.t.
11 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Bouygues Telecom m.t.
13 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
14 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Jartazi - 7Mobile m.t.
15 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen Pts.
2006-02-03 : Portes-Chateau - Salles-du-Gardon - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Française des jeux FDJ 3.31.21.
2 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ 1.20.
3 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
4 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 1.22.
5 BEL19741101 Scheirlinckx Bert Jartazi - 7Mobile m.t.
6 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Davitamon - Lotto 1.26.
7 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 1.28.
8 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Unibet.com Cycling Team 2.04.
9 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche MIE m.t.
10 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
12 FRA19770726 Laurent Christophe Agritubel AGR m.t.
13 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 4.37.
14 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
15 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen Pts.
2006-02-04 : Allègre - Allègre - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710212 Petilleau Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 3.36.25
2 GER19820716 Greipel André T-Mobile Team 10"
3 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
4 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
5 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
6 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo Team LPR m.t.
7 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Crédit Agricole 14"
8 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2r Prévoyance 1.17.
11 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Bouygues Telecom m.t.
12 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ 1.48.
13 FRA19810316 Mazet Julien Auber 93 AUB m.t.
14 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole 4.36.
15 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen Pts.
2006-02-05 : Gagnières - Bessèges - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole 3.17.48
2 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
3 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
4 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Team LPR m.t.
6 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
7 FRA19801006 Coyot Arnaud Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
8 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
12 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Team LPR m.t.
13 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
14 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 EST19840120 Mandri Rene Auber 93 AUB m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018