All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-02-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Bouygues Telecom 17.46.33
2 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Française des jeux FDJ 52"
3 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bouygues Telecom 57"
4 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR 1.01.
5 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 1.06.
6 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Topsport Vlaanderen 1.08.
7 BEL19800723 De Schrooder Benny An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly 1.11.
8 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
9 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
10 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 USA19810610 Frischkorn William Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
12 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
13 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
14 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
15 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
2008-02-06 : Grand Prix du Casino Flamingo - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 3.33.32
2 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Française des jeux FDJ
3 FRA19830316 Rousseau Nicolas AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 FRA19861014 Tronet Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
6 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bouygues Telecom m.t.
7 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
8 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
9 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
10 USA19800130 Donald Jason Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 05"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN Pts.
2008-02-07 : Nimes - Saint-Ambroix - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi 3.56.40
2 EST19760525 Putsep Erki Bouygues Telecom m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop m.t.
4 FRA19791224 Duclos-Lassalle Hervé Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
5 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
6 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
7 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
8 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux m.t.
9 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne Armor Lux m.t.
10 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Agritubel AGR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN Pts.
2008-02-08 : Grand Prix du Pays Grand-Combien - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Bouygues Telecom 3.37.29
2 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Crédit Agricole 57"
3 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bouygues Telecom 1.01.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
5 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
6 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Agritubel AGR m.t.
7 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
9 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-09 : Allègre-Les Fumades - Allègre-Les Fumades - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Crédit Agricole 3.29.53.
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop m.t.
3 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
4 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
8 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
9 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
10 NED19830727 Maaskant Martijn Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-10 : Grand Prix de Bessèges - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop 3.08.59
2 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
4 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux m.t.
5 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Agritubel AGR m.t.
6 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 BEL19810622 Lisabeth kenny An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly m.t.
9 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
10 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Agritubel AGR m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
2001 - 2.3
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Nazon Damien
2000 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Kirsipuu Jan
1999 - 2.3
1 Lefevre David
2 Voigt Jens
1998 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Elli Alberto
1997 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1996 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Nelissen Wilfried
1995 - 2.3
1 Outchakov Sergueï
2 Tchmil Andreï
1994 - 2.3
1 Van Poppel Jean-Paul
2 Leroscouët Claude
1993 - 2.3
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre
1992 - 2.3
1 Zberg Beat
2 Nelissen Danny
1991 - 2.3
1 Wijnands Adrie
2 Joho Stephan
1990 - 2.3
1 Maassen Frans
2 Vermote Michel
1989 - 2.3
1 De Wilde Etienne
2 Van Vliet Teun
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Simon Régis
1987 - 2.3
1 Pensec Ronan
2 Fignon Laurent
1986 - 2.3
1 Ruttimann Niki
2 Sergeant Marc
1985 - 2.3
1 Nulens Guy
2 Lemarchand François
1984 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Eddy
2 Lammertink Jos
1983 - 2.3
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Glaus Gilbert
1982 - 2.3
1 Priems Cees
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018