Etoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-02-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 14.32.55
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Carmiooro A-Style CMO 1.07.
3 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 1.08.
4 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.20.
5 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 1.32.
6 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.34.
8 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 1.35.
9 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
11 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 2.26.
12 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3.17.
13 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Skil - Shimano SKS 4.09.
14 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 4.21.
15 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 4.31.
2009-02-04 : Bellegarde - Le Grau-du-Roi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 3.59.11
2 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
4 FRA19781128 Flahaut Denis Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
5 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
6 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 FRA19820625 Bonnet William BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
9 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
10 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS Pts.
2009-02-05 : Nimes - Saint-Ambroix
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 3.24.47
2 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
3 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
4 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
7 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
9 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
10 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS Pts.
2009-02-06 : Branoux-les-Taillades - La Grande-Combe
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Carmiooro A-Style CMO 1.24.08.
2 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
3 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 7"
4 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu Française des jeux FDJ 18"
5 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
7 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 FRA19770726 Laurent Christophe Agritubel AGR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Carmiooro A-Style CMO Pts.
2009-02-07 : Allègre-Les Fumades - Allègre-Les Fumades
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 3.29.59
2 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 4"
3 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 41"
4 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu Française des jeux FDJ 1.33.
5 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
6 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
9 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL Pts.
2009-02-08 : Gagnières - Bessèges
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840725 Demaret Jean Eudes Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 3.20.12.
2 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS m.t.
3 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
6 BEL19781107 Peeters Jef An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
7 NED19800312 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR 1.12.
10 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Trofimov Yury
2 Meersman Gianni
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
2001 - 2.3
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Nazon Damien
2000 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Kirsipuu Jan
1999 - 2.3
1 Lefevre David
2 Voigt Jens
1998 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Elli Alberto
1997 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1996 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Nelissen Wilfried
1995 - 2.3
1 Outchakov Sergueï
2 Tchmil Andreï
1994 - 2.3
1 Van Poppel Jean-Paul
2 Leroscouët Claude
1993 - 2.3
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre
1992 - 2.3
1 Zberg Beat
2 Nelissen Danny
1991 - 2.3
1 Wijnands Adrie
2 Joho Stephan
1990 - 2.3
1 Maassen Frans
2 Vermote Michel
1989 - 2.3
1 De Wilde Etienne
2 Van Vliet Teun
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Simon Régis
1987 - 2.3
1 Pensec Ronan
2 Fignon Laurent
1986 - 2.3
1 Ruttimann Niki
2 Sergeant Marc
1985 - 2.3
1 Nulens Guy
2 Lemarchand François
1984 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Eddy
2 Lammertink Jos
1983 - 2.3
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Glaus Gilbert
1982 - 2.3
1 Priems Cees
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018