All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-02-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ 18.03.19
2 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 08"
3 FRA19761103 Labbe Arnaud Auber 93 AUB 1.39.
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 4.18.
5 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 5.15.
6 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis 5.17.
7 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 5.19.
8 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
9 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
10 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Crédit Agricole 5.20.
11 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis 5.22.
12 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 5.23.
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
14 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
15 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
2005-02-02 : Luminy-Luminy - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ 3.25.31
2 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 02"
3 FRA19761103 Labbe Arnaud Auber 93 AUB 30
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 5.10.
5 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
6 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
7 BEL19781107 Peeters Jef Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
8 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 FRA19821123 Haddou Said Auber 93 AUB m.t.
10 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
11 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
12 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
13 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
14 SWE19780912 Nilsson John Auber 93 AUB m.t.
15 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2005-02-03 : Nîmes-les-Arênes-Saint-Ambroix - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Davitamon - Lotto 4.01.36
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
6 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
7 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
8 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
9 FRA19821123 Haddou Said Auber 93 AUB m.t.
10 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
11 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
14 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2005-02-04 : Branoux-les-Taillades-La Grande-Combe - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 3.35.59
2 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 51"
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
4 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
5 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bouygues Telecom m.t.
6 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 ITA19791110 D'Aniello Antonio Miche MIE m.t.
8 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
9 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
12 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
14 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
15 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2005-02-05 : Allègre-Les Fumades - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Davitamon - Lotto 3.35.59
2 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
5 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
7 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
8 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
9 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
10 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
11 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 BEL19810924 Blanchy Michael Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
13 SWE19780912 Nilsson John Auber 93 AUB m.t.
15 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2005-02-06 : Gagnières-Bessèges - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Cofidis 3.27.20
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
6 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
7 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
8 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
9 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
10 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
11 ITA19790908 Maserati Alessandro Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
12 FRA19821123 Haddou Said Auber 93 AUB m.t.
13 BEL19760227 Capelle Ludovic Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 BEL19741228 D'Hollander Glenn Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018