All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2012
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2012-02-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 12:40:08
2 FRA19760410 Vermeulen Frank Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU 25"
3 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 26"
4 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 28"
5 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 32"
6 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 33"
7 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick FDJ-BigMat FDJ 37"
8 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc La Pomme-Marseille LPM 46"
10 FRA19840516 Antomarchi Julien Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 48"
11 FRA19890911 Delaplace Anthony Saur - Sojasun SAU 49"
12 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 51"
13 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 54"
14 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Team Europcar EUC m.t.
15 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 56"
2012-02-01 : Beaucaire - Bellegarde - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ-BigMat FDJ
2 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
3 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
4 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
5 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
6 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
9 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
10 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ-BigMat FDJ Pts.
2012-02-02 : Nîmes - St Ambroix - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Argos - Shimano ARG 1:33:29
2 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
5 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU m.t.
6 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
8 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Argos - Shimano ARG Pts.
2012-02-03 : Grand Prix de Bessèges - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 3:55:54
2 FRA19760410 Vermeulen Frank Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ-BigMat FDJ 7"
4 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
5 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
6 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
9 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
10 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-02-04 : Grand Prix C.C Rhône Ceze Languedoc - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1:45:13
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
3 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
4 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
5 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
6 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
7 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
8 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
9 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-02-05 : Ales - Ales - 82 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Saur - Sojasun SAU 1:40:35
2 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU m.t.
3 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
4 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
5 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
6 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
8 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
10 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-02-05 : Montée de l'Hermitage CLM Ind - 9.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 14.25
2 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 26"
3 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 31"
4 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 33"
5 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick FDJ-BigMat FDJ 37"
6 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU 39"
7 FRA19760410 Vermeulen Frank Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU m.t.
8 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 42"
9 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc La Pomme-Marseille LPM 46"
10 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 48"
historic
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Ravard Anthony
2 Marcato Marco
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Dumoulin Samuel
2 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Ghyllebert Pieter
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Kocjan Jure
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Trofimov Yury
2 Meersman Gianni
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
2001 - 2.3
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Nazon Damien
2000 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Kirsipuu Jan
1999 - 2.3
1 Lefevre David
2 Voigt Jens
1998 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Elli Alberto
1997 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1996 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Nelissen Wilfried
1995 - 2.3
1 Outchakov Sergueï
2 Tchmil Andreï
1994 - 2.3
1 Van Poppel Jean-Paul
2 Leroscouët Claude
1993 - 2.3
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre
1992 - 2.3
1 Zberg Beat
2 Nelissen Danny
1991 - 2.3
1 Wijnands Adrie
2 Joho Stephan
1990 - 2.3
1 Maassen Frans
2 Vermote Michel
1989 - 2.3
1 De Wilde Etienne
2 Van Vliet Teun
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Simon Régis
1987 - 2.3
1 Pensec Ronan
2 Fignon Laurent
1986 - 2.3
1 Ruttimann Niki
2 Sergeant Marc
1985 - 2.3
1 Nulens Guy
2 Lemarchand François
1984 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Eddy
2 Lammertink Jos
1983 - 2.3
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Glaus Gilbert
1982 - 2.3
1 Priems Cees
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017