All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-02-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 15:43:21
2 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 9"
3 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS 10"
4 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 17"
5 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 20"
6 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC 22"
7 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 30"
8 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 31"
9 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS 35"
11 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 36"
12 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 37"
13 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 38"
14 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 42"
15 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 46"
16 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 50"
17 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 51"
18 BEL19930624 Warnier Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 54"
19 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing TFR 58"
20 EST19870709 Joeaar Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 59"
21 NED19910416 Van Goethem Brian Team Roompot ROO 1.00.
22 LUX19930225 Morabito Massimo Leopard Development Team LDT 1.02.
23 FRA19900527 Duval Julien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 1.05.
24 FRA19920923 Chetout Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
25 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Trek Factory Racing TFR 1.08.
2015-02-04 : Bellegarde - Beaucaire - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS
2 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
3 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 FRA19900527 Duval Julien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
6 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
7 FRA19890313 Courteille Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 FRA19920923 Chetout Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 NED19910416 Van Goethem Brian Team Roompot ROO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-02-05 : Nîmes - Les Fumades - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 4:27:54
2 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
3 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
5 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
6 BEL19900227 Chevalier Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
7 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
8 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
9 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-02-06 : Bessèges - Bessèges
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 3:48:06
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
4 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19910409 Maldonado Anthony Auber 93 AUB m.t.
7 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
8 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
9 FRA19900527 Duval Julien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
10 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV Pts.
2015-02-07 : L'Ardoise-Laudun
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 3.43.51
2 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF
3 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV
4 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR
5 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG
6 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS
7 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM
8 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE
9 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV Pts.
2015-02-08 : Alès-Alès CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 17:40
2 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 19"
3 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 20"
4 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 21"
5 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 26"
6 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 30"
7 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 32"
8 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS 33"
9 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 34"
10 CAN19900927 Houle Hugo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 35"
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Ludvigsson Tobias
2 Coppel Jeróme
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Hivert Jonathan
2 Cousin Jérôme
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Coppel Jeróme
2 Vermeulen Frank
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Ravard Anthony
2 Marcato Marco
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Dumoulin Samuel
2 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Ghyllebert Pieter
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Kocjan Jure
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Trofimov Yury
2 Meersman Gianni
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
2001 - 2.3
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Nazon Damien
2000 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Kirsipuu Jan
1999 - 2.3
1 Lefevre David
2 Voigt Jens
1998 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Elli Alberto
1997 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1996 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Nelissen Wilfried
1995 - 2.3
1 Outchakov Sergueï
2 Tchmil Andreï
1994 - 2.3
1 Van Poppel Jean-Paul
2 Leroscouët Claude
1993 - 2.3
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre
1992 - 2.3
1 Zberg Beat
2 Nelissen Danny
1991 - 2.3
1 Wijnands Adrie
2 Joho Stephan
1990 - 2.3
1 Maassen Frans
2 Vermote Michel
1989 - 2.3
1 De Wilde Etienne
2 Van Vliet Teun
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Simon Régis
1987 - 2.3
1 Pensec Ronan
2 Fignon Laurent
1986 - 2.3
1 Ruttimann Niki
2 Sergeant Marc
1985 - 2.3
1 Nulens Guy
2 Lemarchand François
1984 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Eddy
2 Lammertink Jos
1983 - 2.3
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Glaus Gilbert
1982 - 2.3
1 Priems Cees
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017