All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-02-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 14:49:26
2 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 13"
3 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 14"
4 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 16"
5 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ 28"
6 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 33"
7 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 40"
8 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 49"
9 FRA19890911 Delaplace Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 53"
10 FRA19840516 Antomarchi Julien Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 1.00.
11 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 1.05.
12 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.10.
13 BEL19880317 Dron Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1.26.
14 BEL19930624 Warnier Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 1:35
15 FRA19920709 Cam Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 1.36.
16 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.37.
17 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:42
18 FRA19901202 Tulik Angelo Direct Energie DEN 1:50
19 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:56
20 URU19850603 Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:00
21 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 2:06
22 FRA19910216 Dassonville Flavien HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA 2:27
23 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:33
24 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver IAM Cycling IAM 3:40
25 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 3:44
2016-02-03 : Bellegarde - Beaucaire - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN 3:25:38
2 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
3 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
5 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
6 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
7 FRA19910409 Maldonado Anthony HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
8 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-AGO VER m.t.
9 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2016-02-04 : Nimes - Méjannes Le Clap - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN 3:51:23
2 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 BEL19870618 Claeys Dimitri Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
7 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Direct Energie DEN m.t.
9 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2016-02-05 : Bessèges - Bessèges - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 3:40:06
2 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
5 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 URU19850603 Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
8 FRA19910216 Dassonville Flavien HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
9 BEL19880317 Dron Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 FRA19920709 Cam Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2016-02-06 : Tavel - Laudun L'ardoise - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:35:18
2 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 2"
3 BEL19920731 Bouvry Dieter Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 4"
4 FRA19880818 Brun Fréderic Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 7"
5 GBR19950614 Scott Jacob An Post - Chainreaction SKT 11"
6 FRA19860318 Rostollan Thomas Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
7 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Verandas Willems WIL 13"
8 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN m.t.
9 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
10 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2016-02-07 : Alès CLM Ind - 11.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 16:48
2 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 14"
3 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15"
4 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 25"
5 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 30"
6 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 33"
7 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ 33"
8 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 40"
9 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 43"
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Jungels Bob
2 Gallopin Tony
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Ludvigsson Tobias
2 Coppel Jeróme
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Hivert Jonathan
2 Cousin Jérôme
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Coppel Jeróme
2 Vermeulen Frank
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Ravard Anthony
2 Marcato Marco
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Dumoulin Samuel
2 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Ghyllebert Pieter
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Kocjan Jure
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Trofimov Yury
2 Meersman Gianni
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
2001 - 2.3
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Nazon Damien
2000 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Kirsipuu Jan
1999 - 2.3
1 Lefevre David
2 Voigt Jens
1998 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Elli Alberto
1997 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1996 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Nelissen Wilfried
1995 - 2.3
1 Outchakov Sergueï
2 Tchmil Andreï
1994 - 2.3
1 Van Poppel Jean-Paul
2 Leroscouët Claude
1993 - 2.3
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre
1992 - 2.3
1 Zberg Beat
2 Nelissen Danny
1991 - 2.3
1 Wijnands Adrie
2 Joho Stephan
1990 - 2.3
1 Maassen Frans
2 Vermote Michel
1989 - 2.3
1 De Wilde Etienne
2 Van Vliet Teun
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Simon Régis
1987 - 2.3
1 Pensec Ronan
2 Fignon Laurent
1986 - 2.3
1 Ruttimann Niki
2 Sergeant Marc
1985 - 2.3
1 Nulens Guy
2 Lemarchand François
1984 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Eddy
2 Lammertink Jos
1983 - 2.3
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Glaus Gilbert
1982 - 2.3
1 Priems Cees
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017