Etoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2017
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2017-02-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 14:42:51
2 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 5"
3 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 24"
4 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 29"
5 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 31"
6 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 53"
7 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 59"
8 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 1:18
9 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1:33
10 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO 2:11
11 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 2:56
12 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO 3:05
13 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 5:35
14 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 7:26
15 SUI19930805 Thalmann Roland Roth - Akros TRA 7:27
16 FRA19910401 Combaud Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 7:40
17 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 8:43
18 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 9:25
19 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 9:28
20 BEL19890530 Janssens Jimmy Cibel-Cebon CIB 10:23
21 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 10:45
22 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 10:51
23 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 10:51
24 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 12:54
25 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 16:02
2017-02-01 : Bellegarde - Beaucaire - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 3:34:19
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
3 BEL19900915 Jans Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
4 FRA19930710 Senechal Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
7 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 FRA19960707 Touzé Damien HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
10 FRA19950407 Lecroq Jérémy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ Pts.
2017-02-02 : Nimes - Rodilhan - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 3:26:59
2 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN m.t.
5 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
6 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN m.t.
9 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
10 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT Pts.
2017-02-03 : Bessèges - Bessèges - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 3:48:07
2 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 7"
3 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 9"
4 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
6 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN m.t.
7 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO m.t.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2017-02-04 : Chusclan - Laudun l'Ardoise - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 3:36:24
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
3 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro TFO m.t.
5 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
6 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 BEL19900915 Jans Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
8 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2017-02-05 : Alès CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 17:05
2 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 13"
3 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 17"
4 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 20"
5 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 22"
6 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 38"
7 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 41"
8 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA 51"
9 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 51"
10 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 52"
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Coppel Jeróme
2 Gallopin Tony
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Jungels Bob
2 Gallopin Tony
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Ludvigsson Tobias
2 Coppel Jeróme
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Hivert Jonathan
2 Cousin Jérôme
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Coppel Jeróme
2 Vermeulen Frank
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Ravard Anthony
2 Marcato Marco
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Dumoulin Samuel
2 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Ghyllebert Pieter
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Kocjan Jure
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Trofimov Yury
2 Meersman Gianni
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
2001 - 2.3
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Nazon Damien
2000 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Kirsipuu Jan
1999 - 2.3
1 Lefevre David
2 Voigt Jens
1998 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Elli Alberto
1997 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1996 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Nelissen Wilfried
1995 - 2.3
1 Outchakov Sergueï
2 Tchmil Andreï
1994 - 2.3
1 Van Poppel Jean-Paul
2 Leroscouët Claude
1993 - 2.3
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre
1992 - 2.3
1 Zberg Beat
2 Nelissen Danny
1991 - 2.3
1 Wijnands Adrie
2 Joho Stephan
1990 - 2.3
1 Maassen Frans
2 Vermote Michel
1989 - 2.3
1 De Wilde Etienne
2 Van Vliet Teun
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Simon Régis
1987 - 2.3
1 Pensec Ronan
2 Fignon Laurent
1986 - 2.3
1 Ruttimann Niki
2 Sergeant Marc
1985 - 2.3
1 Nulens Guy
2 Lemarchand François
1984 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Eddy
2 Lammertink Jos
1983 - 2.3
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Glaus Gilbert
1982 - 2.3
1 Priems Cees
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Coupe des Nations de l'Espoir Blue Line
2018-02-07 Tour d'Affrique du Sud
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017