Etoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - CyclingbaseEtoile de Bessèges 2018 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2018
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2018-01-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15:03:19
2 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 15"
3 FRA19910528 Paillot Yoann St Michel - Auber 93 AUB 20"
4 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 22"
5 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Direct Energie DEN 26"
6 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 29"
7 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 34"
8 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC 35"
9 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF m.t.
10 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club VCC 44"
11 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 46"
12 FRA19950912 Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ GRF m.t.
13 BEL19870618 Claeys Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 47"
14 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club VCC m.t.
15 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 52"
16 FRA19960712 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ GRF m.t.
17 FRA19940411 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ GRF 56"
18 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
19 FRA19951106 Vincent Leo Groupama-FDJ GRF 1.05.
20 FRA19890911 Delaplace Anthony Fortuneo Samsic FSA 1.10.
22 AUS19940913 Schultz Nicholas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1.14.
23 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1.16.
24 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1.18.
25 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1.22.
2018-01-31 : Bellegarde - Beaucaire - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF 3:46:10
2 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
3 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club VCC m.t.
4 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
6 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
7 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
8 BEL19960604 Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
9 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic WVA m.t.
10 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain St Michel - Auber 93 AUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF Pts.
2018-02-01 : Nimes - Générac - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:22:05
2 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club VCC m.t.
3 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
5 BEL19930216 Vermeulen Emiel Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
6 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF m.t.
7 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club VCC m.t.
8 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain St Michel - Auber 93 AUB m.t.
9 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic WVA m.t.
10 ITA19941225 Maronese Marco Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2018-02-02 : Bessèges - Bessèges - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF 3:56:29
2 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
3 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
5 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
7 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
9 FRA19960707 Touzé Damien St Michel - Auber 93 AUB m.t.
10 FRA19860719 Pichon Laurent Fortuneo Samsic FSA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF Pts.
2018-02-03 : Chusclan - Laudun lardoise - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC 3:43:14
2 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
3 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 FRA19970925 Barbier Pierre Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
5 FRA19960707 Touzé Damien St Michel - Auber 93 AUB m.t.
6 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club VCC m.t.
8 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF m.t.
9 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ GRF Pts.
2018-02-04 : Alès - Alès CLM Ind - 11.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15:21
2 FRA19910528 Paillot Yoann St Michel - Auber 93 AUB 20"
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 22"
4 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 25"
5 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Direct Energie DEN 29"
6 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 29"
7 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 34"
8 FRA19951106 Vincent Leo Groupama-FDJ GRF 39"
9 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club VCC 44"
10 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC 45"
historic
2017 - ME 2.1.
1 Calmejane Lilian
2 Gallopin Tony
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Coppel Jeróme
2 Gallopin Tony
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Jungels Bob
2 Gallopin Tony
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Ludvigsson Tobias
2 Coppel Jeróme
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Hivert Jonathan
2 Cousin Jérôme
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Coppel Jeróme
2 Vermeulen Frank
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Ravard Anthony
2 Marcato Marco
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Dumoulin Samuel
2 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Ghyllebert Pieter
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Kocjan Jure
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Trofimov Yury
2 Meersman Gianni
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
2001 - 2.3
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Nazon Damien
2000 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Kirsipuu Jan
1999 - 2.3
1 Lefevre David
2 Voigt Jens
1998 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Jo
2 Elli Alberto
1997 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1996 - 2.3
1 Svorada Jan
2 Nelissen Wilfried
1995 - 2.3
1 Outchakov Sergueï
2 Tchmil Andreï
1994 - 2.3
1 Van Poppel Jean-Paul
2 Leroscouët Claude
1993 - 2.3
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre
1992 - 2.3
1 Zberg Beat
2 Nelissen Danny
1991 - 2.3
1 Wijnands Adrie
2 Joho Stephan
1990 - 2.3
1 Maassen Frans
2 Vermote Michel
1989 - 2.3
1 De Wilde Etienne
2 Van Vliet Teun
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Simon Régis
1987 - 2.3
1 Pensec Ronan
2 Fignon Laurent
1986 - 2.3
1 Ruttimann Niki
2 Sergeant Marc
1985 - 2.3
1 Nulens Guy
2 Lemarchand François
1984 - 2.3
1 Planckaert Eddy
2 Lammertink Jos
1983 - 2.3
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Glaus Gilbert
1982 - 2.3
1 Priems Cees
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-16 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018