All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Monday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile de Bessèges 2001
2.3
2001-02-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 16h48'48"
2 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour 21"
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 34"
4 FRA19750225 Jeune Raphaël Team CSC - Tiscali 39"
5 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 41"
6 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ 42"
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 44"
9 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
2001-02-07 : La Ciotat - Aubagne - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 3h28'47"
2 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
3 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
4 FRA19740610 Bassons Christophe Jean Delatour m.t.
5 FRA19770422 Reynaud Nicolas Festina - Lotus 10"
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
7 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 26"
8 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2001-02-08 : Septemes - Miramas - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus 3h26'50"
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
5 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc Jean Delatour m.t.
6 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
8 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
9 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
2001-02-09 : Nimes - Ales - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour 3h19'15"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
4 FRA19750225 Jeune Raphaël Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
6 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 BEL19730902 Beeckman Koen Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
9 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole m.t.
2001-02-10 : Les Fumades - Les Fumades - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour 3h17'10"
2 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon m.t
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
6 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
7 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
8 FRA19750225 Jeune Raphaël Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
9 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
10 FRA19790131 Faghel Grégory St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
2001-02-11 : Moliere/Ceze - Bessèges - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Festina - Lotus 3h17'04"
2 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
7 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom Cofidis m.t.
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
9 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Willems Frederik
2 Van Hecke Preben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Bichot Freddy
2 Monfort Maxime
2004 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Calzati Sylvain
2003 - 2.3
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Skelde Michael
2002 - 2.3
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Ferrigato Andrea
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018