All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 23 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Aragon 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-04-13 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 17.03.24
2 ESP19801225 Perez Romero Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 22"
3 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Liquigas - Bianchi 26"
4 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.03.
5 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.09.
6 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.12.
7 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.15.
8 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
9 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Kaiku - Cajal Rural 1.23.
10 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.26.
11 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.29.
12 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan 1.30.
13 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.33.
14 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.39.
15 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.45.
2005-04-13 : Alcala de la selva - Valderrobles
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3.58.48
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
3 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
4 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
5 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
6 SLO19810617 Mugerli Matej Liquigas - Bianchi 03"
7 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
9 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
11 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
12 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
14 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19820427 Carrasco Gamiz José Luis Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo Pts.
2005-04-14 : Alcaniz - Sabinanigo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir 5.12.06
2 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
3 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan 14"
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
5 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
6 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
7 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
8 ESP19820715 Perez Lezaun Alan Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
9 ESP19751121 Oarbeascoa Ispizua Ruben Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
10 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
11 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
12 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
14 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19820427 Carrasco Gamiz José Luis Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-04-15 : Sabinanigo - Zaragoza
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3.57.49
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
3 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
4 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
8 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
9 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
10 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
11 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
12 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
13 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
14 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-04-16 : Herrera de Los Navarros CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 24.03
2 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Liquigas - Bianchi 20"
3 ESP19801225 Perez Romero Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 39"
4 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.01.
5 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.05.
6 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.12.
7 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Kaiku - Cajal Rural 1.15.
8 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Fassa Bortolo 1.16.
9 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.18.
10 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Vitali Cycling Team 1.19.
11 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.21.
12 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.28.
13 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.31.
14 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan 1.34.
15 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team 1.37.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber Pts.
2005-04-17 : Borja - Illueca
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3.30.20.
2 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02"
3 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
4 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
5 ESP19820427 Carrasco Gamiz José Luis Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 04"
6 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
7 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
10 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Liquigas - Bianchi 07"
11 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Kaiku - Cajal Rural 09"
12 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
13 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
15 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019