Tour d'Aragon 2004 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2004 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2004 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2004 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2004 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Aragon 2004
2.2
2004-04-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 20h20'23"
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 6"
4 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros 8"
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto 53"
6 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Liberty Seguros 1'14"
7 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems 1'19"
8 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
9 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir 1'38"
10 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
11 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Liberty Seguros 1'55"
12 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Saeco 1'58"
13 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Saeco 1'59"
14 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo 2'14"
15 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 2'18"
2004-04-14 : Teruel - Estación De Esqui De Valdelinares - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 4h19'42"
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
4 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros m.t.
5 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 35"
6 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
7 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems 1'14"
8 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Liberty Seguros m.t.
9 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
10 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina 1'36"
11 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué 1'46"
12 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Saeco 1'49"
13 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Liberty Seguros m.t.
14 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
15 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Saeco m.t.
2004-04-15 : Calanda - Barbastro - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3h58'41"
2 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
4 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
5 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Cafés Baqué m.t.
5 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
7 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
8 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
9 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
10 SUI19800508 Loosli David Saeco m.t.
11 ITA19800102 Masciarelli Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
12 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
14 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Cafés Baqué m.t.
15 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia m.t.
2004-04-16 : Sabiñánigo - Sabiñánigo - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir 4h06'51"
2 ESP19780221 Laguna Garcia Oscar Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
3 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
4 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué m.t.
5 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Liberty Seguros m.t.
6 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Domo 03"
8 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems 05"
9 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
11 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
12 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
13 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.y.
15 AUT19820107 Matzbacher Andreas Saeco m.t.
2004-04-17 : Huesca - La Muela - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780221 Laguna Garcia Oscar Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 4h31'13"
2 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
3 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 30"
4 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
5 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
7 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
8 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
9 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
10 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
11 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
13 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
14 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
15 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
2004-04-18 : Colchón Relax (La Muela) - Zaragoza - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3h23'31"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
3 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
5 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
6 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
8 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
9 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ITA19800102 Masciarelli Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
11 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
13 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
14 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
15 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Perez Romero Luis
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017