All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Aragon 2003
2.2
2003-04-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 20h02'03"
2 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco 24"
3 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor 26"
4 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 34"
5 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 48"
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 54"
7 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 55"
8 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 56"
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 57"
10 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria 58"
11 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
12 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo 1'00"
13 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe AG2R ALM 1'01"
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Mss 1'03"
15 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 1'07"
16 ESP19750120 Gadeo Fernandez Dario Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
17 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Once - Eroski 1'12"
18 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 1'17"
19 ITA19760708 Fertonani Marco Phonak Hearing Systems 1'18"
20 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 1'21"
2003-04-16 : Huesca - Cerler - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 4h00'46"
2 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco 20"
3 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
4 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 29"
5 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 38"
6 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 48"
7 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19750120 Gadeo Fernandez Dario Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
10 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
11 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
12 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria 53"
13 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
14 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
15 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Mss m.t.
2003-04-17 : Benasque - Sabinanigo - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h17'20"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
4 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
6 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
8 ESP19800622 Elorriaga Zubiaur Unai Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
11 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
13 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
15 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2003-04-18 : Illueca - Illueca - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h08'43"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
5 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
7 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
10 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
11 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
12 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t
13 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco m.t.
14 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
15 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
2003-04-19 : La Muela - Borja - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3h52'25"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
4 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
5 ESP19800604 Gutierrez Francisco Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
6 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
7 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
8 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski m.t.
9 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
10 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Saeco m.t.
11 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
12 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
2003-04-20 : La Muela - Zaragoza - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3h42'54"
2 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
4 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
8 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19800604 Gutierrez Francisco Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
11 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
12 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
14 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
15 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Perez Romero Luis
2004 - 2.2
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Menchov Denis
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018