Tour d'Aragon 2002 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2002 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2002 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2002 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2002 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 27 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Aragon 2002
2.2
2002-04-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 19 h 59'29"
2 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 29"
3 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 32"
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis 44"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 50"
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 53"
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast 1'03"
8 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems 1'08"
9 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'14"
10 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 1'38"
11 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien AG2R ALM 1'41"
12 UKR19751230 Pospeyev Kirilo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 1'52"
13 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 2'00"
14 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
15 ESP19740414 Vasquez Palomo José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'05"
2002-04-17 : Huesca - Cerler - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 3h51'12"
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 29"
3 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
4 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago IBanesto.com 32"
5 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
6 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 44"
7 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
10 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien AG2R ALM 47"
12 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
13 UKR19751230 Pospeyev Kirilo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 48"
14 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 54"
2002-04-18 : Benasque - Barbastro - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 3h54'24"
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
3 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Coast m.t.
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
6 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R ALM m.t.
8 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio m.t.
9 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
11 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Alessio m.t.
14 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
2002-04-19 : Alcorisa - Estacion De Es - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio 4h43'57"
2 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 25"
3 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis mt
5 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
6 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 34"
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast m.t.
8 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 46"
10 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems 49"
11 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 58"
12 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 1'10"
13 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast 1'19"
14 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien AG2R ALM m.t.
15 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
2002-04-20 : Teruel - Teruel - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - Quick Step 3h44'36"
2 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 7"
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Coast m.t.
6 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
7 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
9 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
12 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
13 ITA19640807 Sciera Mario Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
15 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-04-21 : Monreal Del Campo - Zarag - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 3h44'48"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Coast m.t.
5 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
7 ESP19740806 Herrero Ivan Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
9 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast m.t.
11 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
12 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Alessio m.t.
14 EST19780227 Mandoja Innar AG2R ALM m.t.
15 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Perez Romero Luis
2004 - 2.2
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Simoni Gilberto
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017