All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Sunday 26 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Aragon 2001
2.2
2001-04-18 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 21h36'06"
2 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 6"
3 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 8"
4 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 16"
5 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
6 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 52"
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
8 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 54"
9 ESP19731010 Otero Gomez Gustavo Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast - Buffalo 57"
11 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'12"
13 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio 1'33"
14 ESP19740414 Vasquez Palomo José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'45"
15 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com 2'00"
2001-04-18 : Huesca - Barbastro - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco 3h44'45"
2 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
3 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
4 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
7 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
9 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
11 DEN19760210 Nielsen Bjarke Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
12 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David IBanesto.com m.t.
13 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
15 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-04-19 : Graus - Tamarite De Liter - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio 4h12'37"
2 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 9"
3 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
7 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
10 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
11 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
12 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
13 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
14 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
15 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
2001-04-20 : Alcorisa - Estacion De Es - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 5h12'22"
2 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
3 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
4 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 4"
5 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 13"
6 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 42"
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
8 ESP19740414 Vasquez Palomo José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
10 ESP19731010 Otero Gomez Gustavo Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast - Buffalo 45"
12 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'00"
14 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'14"
15 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2001-04-21 : Virgen de la Vega - Terue - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 4h59'37"
2 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio 2"
3 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
4 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
7 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
8 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Alessio m.t.
9 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
10 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
11 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
14 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
2001-04-22 : Calamocha - Zaragoza - 137 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco 3h26'43"
2 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
3 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada 1"
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
5 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco m.t.
6 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
7 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
8 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3"
10 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
11 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
13 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ITA19720817 Colonna Frederico Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Perez Romero Luis
2004 - 2.2
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Simoni Gilberto
2002 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Shefer Alexandr
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019