Tour d'Aragon 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Aragon 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Aragon 2000
2.2
2000-04-12 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 19h06'00"
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 3"
3 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 18"
4 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 24"
5 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain 40"
6 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 48"
7 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 58"
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 1'08"
9 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'14"
10 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'23"
11 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 1'32"
12 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto 1'35"
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 1'42"
14 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step 1'48"
15 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'49"
2000-04-12 : Bronchales - Alcaniz - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 3h59'49"
2 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
5 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
7 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
8 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
9 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
10 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
13 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
15 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
2000-04-13 : Fraga - Cerler - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 4h12'15"
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 11"
3 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 20"
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27"
6 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain 42"
8 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 43"
9 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 45"
10 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Cantina Tollo - Regain 59"
11 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'05"
12 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'12"
13 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'16"
14 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-04-14 : Benasque - Sabinanigo - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 3h51'12"
2 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
3 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
4 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
7 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
8 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
11 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
13 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
2000-04-15 : Jaca - Borja - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 4h23'57"
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
3 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
5 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
6 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
7 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
8 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
9 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
10 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
12 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto m.t.
2000-04-16 : Magallon - Zaragza - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 2h38'00"
2 ITA19720715 Mondini Gianpaolo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
3 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 45"
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
8 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
9 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
10 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
11 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
12 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
13 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
14 SUI19771008 Klinger Michael Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Perez Romero Luis
2004 - 2.2
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Simoni Gilberto
2002 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Shefer Alexandr
2001 - 2.2
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017