All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Wednesday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Aragon 1999
2.2
1999-03-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 20h42'41"
2 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 1"
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 6"
4 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 11"
5 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 14"
6 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22"
8 COL19680728 Gonzalez Pico José Jaime Chepe Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'00"
9 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 1'09"
10 ESP19691201 Uria Gonzales Jose-Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'10"
11 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 1'14"
12 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 1'58"
13 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'59"
14 SUI19670918 Puttini Felice Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
15 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'02"
1999-04-14 : Jaca - Barbastro - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 5h21'37"
2 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
4 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
6 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team m.t.
7 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Cofidis m.t.
8 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
9 GER19730604 Korff André Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
13 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Banesto m.t.
15 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
1999-04-15 : Monzón - Alcañíz - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 4h10'37"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
3 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
4 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
7 GER19730604 Korff André Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
9 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
12 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
14 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
15 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
1999-04-16 : Alcorisa - Estación Esquí - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 5h33'39"
2 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 1"
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto m.t.
4 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4"
5 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 7"
6 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 16"
8 COL19680728 Gonzalez Pico José Jaime Chepe Kelme - Costa Blanca 53"
9 ESP19691201 Uria Gonzales Jose-Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 1'02"
11 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 1'07"
12 SUI19670918 Puttini Felice Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 1'52"
13 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
15 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Post Swiss Team 1'55"
1999-04-17 : Vírgen de la Vega - Terue - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19731014 Hernandez Eduardo Kelme - Costa Blanca 2h08'23"
2 FRA19741114 Delbove Jérôme Cofidis m.t.
3 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 09"
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
6 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
8 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
14 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
15 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
1999-04-18 : Daroca - Zaragoza - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 3h28'23"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
6 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
7 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
8 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Cofidis m.t.
11 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
12 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
13 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
14 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team m.t.
15 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Perez Romero Luis
2004 - 2.2
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Simoni Gilberto
2002 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Shefer Alexandr
2001 - 2.2
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2000 - 2.2
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019