All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 2001
2.3
2001-04-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21h51'55"
2 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 16"
3 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 SUI19760815 Strauss Marcel Gerolsteiner 24"
5 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Mapei - Quick Step 25"
6 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 30"
7 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 36"
8 SLO19750318 Filip Branko Krka Telekom 43"
9 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Krka Telekom 44"
10 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Team Coast - Buffalo 45"
11 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Krka Telekom 46"
12 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Krka Telekom 47"
13 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Mapei - Quick Step 49"
14 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 1'08"
15 RUS19711023 Babaitsev Artur Team Nurnberger 1'09"
16 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast - Buffalo 1'25"
17 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 1'42"
18 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre Phonak Hearing Systems 1'44"
19 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'55"
20 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Cologne 1'58"
2001-04-25 : Criterium - 71 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690731 Wilhems Thorsten Team Nurnberger 1h40'56"
2 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Cologne m.t.
4 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
5 GER19700520 Walzer Andreas Agro Adler Brandenburg m.t.
6 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
7 FRA19780309 Derepas David Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 GER19710316 Bilek Jaroslav Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
9 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Cologne m.t.
12 GER19790409 Weigold Steffen Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
15 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2001-04-26 : Heide-Park Soltau - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 15'51"00
2 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
3 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 19"
4 SUI19740102 Nuttli Jean Phonak Hearing Systems 22"
5 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems 26"
6 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 26"
7 SUI19760815 Strauss Marcel Gerolsteiner 31"
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 33"
10 GER19681219 Lehmann Jens Team Nurnberger 38"
11 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 49"
12 SLO19750318 Filip Branko Krka Telekom 50"
13 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Krka Telekom 51"
14 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Mapei - Quick Step 51"
15 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Krka Telekom 53"
2001-04-25 : Heide-Park Soltau - Wolfs - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690731 Wilhems Thorsten Team Nurnberger 3h16'57"
3 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 SLO19710317 Erzen Milan Krka Telekom m.t.
6 NED19720928 Hoedemakers Berry Team Cologne m.t.
7 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Post Swiss Team m.t.
10 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
11 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
14 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 FRA19780309 Derepas David Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2001-04-26 : Wolfsburg - Osterode - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Mapei - Quick Step 4h52'46"
2 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 9"
3 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
5 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Cologne m.t.
6 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
7 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
8 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
10 SVK19751022 Prazdnovsky Martin Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra m.t.
11 SLO19750318 Filip Branko Krka Telekom m.t.
12 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Krka Telekom m.t.
15 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2001-03-27 : Osterode - Peine - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 4h24'29"
2 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
4 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
5 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
6 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
9 SVK19751022 Prazdnovsky Martin Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra m.t.
10 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 SLO19730922 Mervar Bostjan Krka Telekom m.t.
12 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Cologne m.t.
14 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
15 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Krka Telekom m.t.
2001-04-28 : Peine - Bückeburg - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 5h50'26"
2 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner 3"
3 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Team Coast - Buffalo 12"
4 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Krka Telekom m.t.
6 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
7 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ITA19760729 Morini Federico Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 RUS19711023 Babaitsev Artur Team Nurnberger m.t.
10 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Cologne m.t.
12 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 SLO19750318 Filip Branko Krka Telekom m.t.
14 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Krka Telekom m.t.
2001-04-29 : Bückeburg - Hameln - 137 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 3h10'56"
2 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
3 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
4 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
6 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
7 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Cologne m.t.
9 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
10 SLO19750318 Filip Branko Krka Telekom m.t.
11 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 ITA19760729 Morini Federico Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 SVK19751022 Prazdnovsky Martin Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra m.t.
14 FRA19780309 Derepas David Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Team Nurnberger m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Brown Graeme
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Hondo Danilo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Kolobnev Alexandr
2004 - 2.3
1 Roesems Bert
2 Kupfernagel Stefan
2003 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Nicolas
2 Konecny Tomas
2002 - 2.3
1 Pollack Olaf
2 Bartko Robert
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019