Tour de Rioja 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Rioja 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Rioja 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Rioja 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Rioja 2004
2.3
2004-04-22 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 12h08'25"
2 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina 10"
3 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 24"
4 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto 26"
5 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 27"
6 ESP19780815 Perez Sergio Cafés Baqué 47"
7 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Vlaanderen - T Interim 1'30"
8 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Costa Almeria - Paternina 1'33"
9 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
10 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Illes Baléars - Banesto 1'37"
11 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 3'10"
12 ESP19800622 Elorriaga Zubiaur Unai Cafés Baqué 4'27"
13 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7'17"
14 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 9'14"
16 FRA19760317 Martin Ludovic R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover 10'37"
17 ESP19810213 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan Costa Almeria - Paternina 11'21"
18 ESP19810930 Mayoz Etxeberria Iban Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 12'58"
19 ESP19770414 Arrizabalaga Agirre Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 13'43"
20 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina 13'48"
2004-04-23 : Autol - Calahorra - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Vlaanderen - T Interim 3h38'40"
2 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
4 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 03"
5 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Costa Almeria - Paternina 03"
7 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
9 ESP19800622 Elorriaga Zubiaur Unai Cafés Baqué 08"
10 FRA19760317 Martin Ludovic R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover 09"
11 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina 11"
12 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Lokomotiv LOK 13"
13 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 18"
14 ESP19780815 Perez Sergio Cafés Baqué 22"
15 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto 27"
2004-04-24 : Lardero - Estacion de esqui de Valdezcaray - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810213 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan Costa Almeria - Paternina 4h51'24"
2 ESP19770414 Arrizabalaga Agirre Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'28"
4 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
5 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir 2'34"
6 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim 2'39"
7 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué 2'41"
8 FRA19710921 Bernard Jérôme R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover 3'58"
9 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 4'32"
10 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina 4'34"
11 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Illes Baléars - Banesto 4'40"
13 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4'59"
14 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
15 ESP19780815 Perez Sergio Cafés Baqué 5'00"
2004-04-26 : C.Com Parquerioja - H. Al Campo - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Vlaanderen - T Interim 3h33'46"
2 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
3 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
4 ESP19780320 Hierro Alberto Cafés Baqué m.t.
5 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
7 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19800622 Elorriaga Zubiaur Unai Cafés Baqué m.t.
9 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
10 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
11 FRA19780106 Dion Renaud R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
12 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
13 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué m.t.
14 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
15 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Karpets Vladimir
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2 Plaza Molina Ruben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
2 Perez Rodriguez Israel
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017