All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Saturday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Rioja 2003
2.3
2003-04-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 8h22'56"
2 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 13"
3 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 39"
4 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'53"
5 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'01"
6 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 2'08"
7 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio 05 - Orbitel 2'20"
8 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 2'21"
9 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com 2'22"
10 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria 4'38"
11 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5'16"
12 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan 05 - Orbitel 8'46"
13 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 9'03"
14 ESP19771202 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada 10'09"
16 ESP19780409 Riera valls Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca 10'20"
17 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 10'25"
18 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski 10'26"
19 COL19720813 Hernandez Montoya Jaïro 05 - Orbitel 11'11"
19 COL19720813 Hernandez Montoya Jaïro 05 - Orbitel 11'11"
20 COL19791113 Gonzalez Barerra Javier 05 - Orbitel 11'23"
2003-04-25 : Autol - Calahorra - 129 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2h43'37"
2 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
3 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
4 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
7 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
8 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan 05 - Orbitel m.t.
9 COL19750601 Bonilla Sanchez Hernán Darío 05 - Orbitel 7"
10 ESP19780409 Riera valls Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca 11"
11 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria 19"
12 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour m.t.
13 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
14 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio 05 - Orbitel m.t.
14 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio 05 - Orbitel m.t.
15 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
2003-04-26 : Albelda De Iregua-Cruz De - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 5h11'43"
2 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 37"
3 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'08"
4 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'18"
5 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com 1'46"
6 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'02"
7 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio 05 - Orbitel 2'08"
8 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 2'18"
9 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 2'45"
10 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria 3'53"
11 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4'41"
12 ESP19771202 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca 7'53"
13 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan 05 - Orbitel 8'34"
14 COL19791113 Gonzalez Barerra Javier 05 - Orbitel m.t.
15 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 8'47"
2003-04-27 : Logroño -Logroño CLM - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 26'25"
2 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Carvalhelhos - Boavista 17"
3 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 23"
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 28"
5 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski m.t.
6 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 42"
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 47
8 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski 48"
9 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Jean Delatour 51"
10 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria 53"
11 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista 56"
12 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Jean Delatour 1'02"
13 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio 05 - Orbitel 1'04"
14 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'08"
15 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'10"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Karpets Vladimir
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2 Plaza Molina Ruben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
2 Perez Rodriguez Israel
2004 - 2.3
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Gómez Marchante José Angel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019