Tour de Rioja 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Rioja 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Rioja 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Rioja 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Rioja 2002
2.3
2002-04-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 13 h 00'02"
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
3 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t..
4 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx 2"
6 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
7 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service 12"
8 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca 6'42"
9 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 6'46"
10 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 6'49"
11 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista 7'01"
12 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera m.t.
13 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
14 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
15 ESP19780815 Perez Sergio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
2002-04-26 : Autol - llegada en Calaho - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 3h38'11"
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
3 ESP19780409 Riera valls Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
5 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
7 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
8 SVK19780925 Fadrny Ondrej De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
10 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service 10"
11 ESP19790319 Zubeldia Agirre Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'12"
12 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 9'24"
13 BEL19780311 Verstraeten Jan Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
14 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera m.t.
15 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
2002-04-27 : Bodegas Lan - Albelda de - 222 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 5h41'45"
2 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 12"
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
5 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 POL19760422 Kohut Seweryn De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
8 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera m.t.
9 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Itera m.t.
10 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
11 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Itera m.t.
12 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
13 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
14 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service m.t.
15 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
2002-04-28 : Haro - Logroño - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 3h37'16"
2 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca 08"
3 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista 15"
4 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera m.t.
5 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
6 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
7 ESP19780815 Perez Sergio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
10 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
11 POL19760422 Kohut Seweryn De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 2'38"
12 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
13 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
15 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems 2'40"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Karpets Vladimir
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2 Plaza Molina Ruben
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
2 Perez Rodriguez Israel
2004 - 2.3
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2003 - 2.3
1 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2 Mancebo Perez Francisco
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018