All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2009-04-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas LIQ 13:17.50
2 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 22"
3 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 33"
4 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 55"
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 1.08.
6 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.14.
7 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.18.
8 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 1.49.
9 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 1.55.
10 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2.02.
11 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau Quick Step QST 2.03.
12 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas LIQ 2.24.
13 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 2.28.
14 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2.40.
15 SLO19820421 Nose Tomas Adria Mobil ADR 2.56.
2009-04-22 : Arco - Riva del Garda CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 18.21
2 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 1"
3 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy ISD ISD 7"
4 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau Quick Step QST 8"
5 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 9"
6 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD ISD 22"
7 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 24"
8 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 26"
9 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz ISD ISD 30"
10 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 34"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-04-23 : Torbole sul Garda – Torri del Benaco - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 3.50.44
2 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas LIQ 22"
3 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 39"
4 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 45"
5 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 1.01.
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 1.08.
7 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.24.
8 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura CZP 1.26.
9 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Carmiooro A-Style CMO 1.34.
10 SLO19820421 Nose Tomas Adria Mobil ADR 1.42.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-04-24 : Torri del Benaco – Folgaria - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR 4.09.14
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
3 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
6 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
7 ITA19790223 Moletta Andrea Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
8 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
9 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
10 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-04-25 : Lavarone – Peio Terme - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 4:58.19
2 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
3 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
4 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
5 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas LIQ 4"
6 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 22"
7 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
8 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
9 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
10 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 30"
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Scarponi Michele
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Mazzanti Luca
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Petrov Evgeny
2004 - 2.2
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Golcer Jure
2003 - 2.2
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - 2.2
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1997 - 2.2
1 Leblanc Luc
2 Tonkov Pavel
1995 - 2.2
1 Imboden Heinz
2 Rominger Tony
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017