Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2010-04-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST 13:50:23
2 ITA19830901 Ricco Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
3 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 42"
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 44"
5 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 56"
6 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Carmiooro - NGC CMO 1.28.
7 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 1.37.
8 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Acqua & Sapone ASA 1.41.
9 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Team Katusha KAT 1.51.
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 1.59.
11 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 2.09.
12 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2.11.
13 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 2.24.
14 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS 2.44.
15 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 2.59.
2010-04-20 : Riva del Garda - Torbole sul Garda CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST 15:07
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone ASA 16"
3 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 18"
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 23"
5 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 25"
6 GER19870423 Seubert Timon Team NetApp APP 27"
7 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Team Katusha KAT 28"
8 ITA19830901 Ricco Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia FLM 30"
9 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 32"
10 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-04-21 : Dro - San Martino di Castrozza - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830901 Ricco Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia FLM 4:47:59
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
4 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
7 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
8 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej AG2R - La mondiale ALM 6"
9 SUI19850119 Frei Thomas BMC Racing Team BMC 11"
10 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-04-22 : Fiera di Primiero - Trento - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 4:02:04
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 2"
3 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
4 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
5 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
6 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
8 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
9 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche MIE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-04-23 : Arco - Alpe di Pampeago - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:44:54
2 ITA19830901 Ricco Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia FLM 3"
3 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Carmiooro - NGC CMO 20"
4 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST 23"
5 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 37"
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 38"
7 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 42"
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 49"
9 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Acqua & Sapone ASA 54"
10 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 58"
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Brajkovic Janez
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Scarponi Michele
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Mazzanti Luca
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Petrov Evgeny
2004 - 2.2
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Golcer Jure
2003 - 2.2
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - 2.2
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1997 - 2.2
1 Leblanc Luc
2 Tonkov Pavel
1995 - 2.2
1 Imboden Heinz
2 Rominger Tony
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017