All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2012
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2012-04-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 12:57:47
2 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 40
3 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1:04
4 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Acqua & Sapone ASA 1:42
5 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2:07
6 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Pro Team Astana AST 2:33
7 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:34
8 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes COD 3:55
9 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco BMC Racing Team BMC 4:01
10 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 4:05
11 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 4:27
12 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 5:03
13 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 5:05
14 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 5:58
15 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA 6:20
16 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 6:47
17 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 7:08
18 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Team Idea IDE 7:27
19 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 7:46
20 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 7:49
2012-04-17 Riva del Garda - Arco CLME 14.3
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 15:50
2 AST Pro Team Astana 10"
3 COG Colnago - CSF Inox 13"
4 AND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 15"
5 ASA Acqua & Sapone 16"
6 LIQ Liquigas – Cannondale 19"
7 APP Team NetApp 23"
8 LAM Lampre - ISD 24"
9 UNA Utensilnord Named 38"
10 SPI Team Spidertech Powered by C10 44"
11 EUC Team Europcar 47"
12 UHC Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 48"
13 FAR Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 49"
14 CSS Champion System Cycling Team 52"
15 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 53"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2012-04-18 : Mori – Sant Orsola Terme - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 3:59:30
2 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
3 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 3"
5 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
6 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 9"
9 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Team Idea IDE m.t.
10 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP m.t.
11 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas AG2R - La mondiale ALM 12"
12 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Lampre - ISD LAM 14"
14 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
15 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 21"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2012-04-19 : Pergine Coop. Piccoli Frutti – Brenzone Punta Veleno - 167.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:04:26
2 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 23"
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 1:12
4 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:20
5 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Pro Team Astana AST 1:40
6 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:07
7 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP 2:12
8 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
9 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Acqua & Sapone ASA 2:33
11 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
12 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco BMC Racing Team BMC 2:35
13 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes COD 2:52
15 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Team Idea IDE 3:10
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG Pts.
2012-04-20 : Castelletto Di Brenzone - Passo Pordoi Val di Fassa - 177.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes COD 4:37:03
2 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Acqua & Sapone ASA 3"
3 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 6"
4 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 17"
5 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 21"
7 FRA19841110 Hupond Thierry Team Argos - Shimano ARG 30"
8 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Pro Team Astana AST 1.06.
9 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1.20.
10 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 1:27
11 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:37
12 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1:40
13 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Pro Team Astana AST 1:45
14 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1:54
15 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:03
historic
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Machado Tiago
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Ricco Riccardo
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Brajkovic Janez
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Scarponi Michele
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Mazzanti Luca
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Petrov Evgeny
2004 - 2.2
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Golcer Jure
2003 - 2.2
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - 2.2
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1997 - 2.2
1 Leblanc Luc
2 Tonkov Pavel
1995 - 2.2
1 Imboden Heinz
2 Rominger Tony
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-19 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017