Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2014-04-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 14:14:03
2 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 50"
3 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 1:01
4 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL m.t.
5 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:06
6 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:07
7 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 1:09
8 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST 1:11
9 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:26
10 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST 1:32
11 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV 3:28
12 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Team NetApp – Endura TNE 3:53
13 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 4:03
14 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 4:03
15 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:22
16 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 5:42
17 ESP19861204 García Fernandez Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 5:52
18 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Neri Sottoli NRI 6:07
19 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 6:26
20 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 6:37
2014-04-22 Riva del Garda – Arco CLM par Equipe 14.3
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 14:12
2 TNE Team NetApp – Endura 5"
3 SKY Sky Pro Cycling Team 9"
4 MOV Movistar Team 12"
5 CAN Cannondale Pro Cycling 13"
6 AST Pro Team Astana 19"
7 RVL Rusvelo 21"
9 CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 26"
11 NRI Neri Sottoli 28"
12 MTN MTN Qhubeka 30"
13 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 34"
14 BAR Bardiani CSF 38"
15 CJR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-04-23 : Limone sul Garda – San Giacomo di Brentonico - 164.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 4:25:39
2 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 19"
3 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL m.t.
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 23"
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 26"
7 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 36"
8 ESP19900717 Fraile Matarranz Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV 38"
10 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
11 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 49"
14 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 50"
15 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 55"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-04-24 : Mori – Roncone - 184.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 4:43:43
2 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3"
3 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST 9"
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST 18"
5 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV 20"
6 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 25"
7 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
9 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 27"
10 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL 28"
11 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 30"
12 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 34"
13 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 45"
14 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 51"
15 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 53"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-04-25 : Val Daone – Monte Bondone (Trento) - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST 4:49:39
2 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 10"
3 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 35"
4 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 41"
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL m.t.
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 46"
8 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 49"
10 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 1.04.
12 ESP19861204 García Fernandez Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1.44.
13 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 1.50.
14 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 2.05.
15 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2.41.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Santambrogio Mauro
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Pozzovivo Domenico
2 Cunego Damiano
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Machado Tiago
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Ricco Riccardo
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Brajkovic Janez
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Scarponi Michele
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Mazzanti Luca
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Petrov Evgeny
2004 - 2.2
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Golcer Jure
2003 - 2.2
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - 2.2
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1997 - 2.2
1 Leblanc Luc
2 Tonkov Pavel
1995 - 2.2
1 Imboden Heinz
2 Rominger Tony
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017