All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Wednesday 26 2017 1642497 guests - 498 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2017
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2017-04-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-04-17 : kufstein - innsbruck - 142.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 3:32:15
2 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 4"
8 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 8"
9 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 11"
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 13"
12 ITA19891207 Celano Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 17"
13 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
15 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2017-04-18 : innsbruck - innervillgraten - 181.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 3:20:13
2 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 ITA19940921 Ballerini Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
4 AUS19940913 Schultz Nicholas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
9 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
11 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 ITA19930830 Andreetta Simone Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
13 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
15 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ Pts.
2017-04-19 : villabassa/niederdorf - funes/villnoess - 143.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 3:47:50
2 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4"
4 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 13"
5 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 15"
7 ITA19891207 Celano Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
11 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
12 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 20"
13 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 23"
14 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 27"
15 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 54"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2017-04-20 : bolzan/obozen - cles - 165.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-04-21 : smarano - trento - 192.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2016 - ME 2.HC.
1 Landa Meana Mikel
2 Kangert Tanel
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Porte Richie
2 Landa Meana Mikel
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Evans Cadel
2 Pozzovivo Domenico
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Santambrogio Mauro
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Pozzovivo Domenico
2 Cunego Damiano
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Machado Tiago
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Ricco Riccardo
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Brajkovic Janez
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Scarponi Michele
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Mazzanti Luca
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Petrov Evgeny
2004 - 2.2
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Golcer Jure
2003 - 2.2
1 Simoni Gilberto
2 Garzelli Stefano
2002 - 2.2
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1997 - 2.2
1 Leblanc Luc
2 Tonkov Pavel
1995 - 2.2
1 Imboden Heinz
2 Rominger Tony
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017