All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2003
2.2
2003-04-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco 17h52'43"
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 9"
3 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 24"
4 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Saeco 1'18"
5 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 1'50"
6 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
7 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Team Bianchi m.t.
8 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1'55"
9 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Colombia - Selle Italia 1'57"
10 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Panaria - Fiordo 2'00"
11 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Amore & Vitta - Beretta 2'17"
11 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Team Maestro 2'17"
11 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Domina vacanze - Elitron 2'17"
12 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel CCC - Polsat 2'23"
13 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco 2'36"
14 ITA19790803 Muraglia Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 3'13"
15 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Lampre 3'31"
16 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Panaria - Fiordo 4'11"
17 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio Fassa Bortolo 4'20"
18 LTU19781115 Sabaliauskas Marius Saeco 4'28"
19 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
20 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 5'21"
2003-04-24 : Arco - Moena - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 4h58'00"
2 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco m.t.
3 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 LTU19781115 Sabaliauskas Marius Saeco m.t.
5 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 15"
6 ITA19800711 Pietropolli Daniele Tenax m.t.
7 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
8 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco m.t.
9 FRA19780516 Lamouller Loic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
11 FRA19780216 Talabardon Sébastien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
13 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre m.t.
14 ITA19711227 Pozzi Oscar Tenax m.t.
15 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
15 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
2003-04-25 : Moena - Ronzone - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco 4h42'19"
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 9"
3 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 16"
4 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Saeco 47"
5 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Fiordo 1'19"
6 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
7 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Team Bianchi m.t.
8 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1'24"
9 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Colombia - Selle Italia 1'26"
10 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Panaria - Fiordo 1'29"
11 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Team Maestro 1'46"
11 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Domina vacanze - Elitron 1'46"
11 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Amore & Vitta - Beretta 1'46"
12 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco 2'05"
13 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel CCC - Polsat 2'23"
14 ITA19790803 Muraglia Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 2'42"
15 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 3'00"
2003-04-26 : Fondo - Levico Terme - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 4h08'31"
2 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
5 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 8"
6 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
7 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
8 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 ITA19800711 Pietropolli Daniele Tenax m.t.
10 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
11 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
12 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre m.t.
13 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
14 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
15 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
2003-04-27 : Caldonazzo - Arco - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 4h02'14"
2 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
3 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
4 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
6 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
7 COL19730105 Munoz Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
8 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
9 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre 1'16"
10 ITA19730417 Frattini Cristiano Tenax m.t.
11 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel CCC - Polsat m.t.
12 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
13 ITA19740825 Bertoletti Simone Lampre m.t.
14 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 1'47"
15 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Scarponi Michele
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Mazzanti Luca
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Petrov Evgeny
2004 - 2.2
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Golcer Jure
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019